Your search returned 1176 books.    Refine Search | New Search

Displaying results 501 to 600

Page 6 of 12:   First , prev , 1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6, 7, 8, 9, 10, 11, 12, next , Last

NODDY AND HIS CAR
Blyton, Enid. Illustrated by Beek, . Stock no. 1302743
Sampson Low, Marston & Co. Ltd., C.A. Publications Ltd.. Very good condition in an almost very good dustwrapper. Noddy book 3. Yellow pictorial boards. Colour pictures throughout. Spine and corners very slightly bumped and rubbed, a small split to top of spine. Name in ink to front endpaper and inscription in ink in belongs to box. Some light fingering to page margins else contents clean. Dustwrapper is edge worn, torn and creased with only very minimal loss. [R]
Price: £18.00
NODDY AND HIS CAR
Blyton, Enid. Illustrated by Beek, . Stock no. 1202814
Sampson Low, Marston & Co. Ltd.. 1st. 1951. Very good condition with no wrapper. Noddy Book No. 3. Rounded spine. Yellow pictorial boards. Colour illustrations. Chip to top of spine. Erased pencil name to belongs to box. [S]
Price: £20.00
NODDY AND HIS CAR
Blyton, Enid. Illustrated by Beek, . Stock no. 1204186
Sampson Low, Marston & Co. Ltd.. 1st. 1951. Very good condition in an almost very good dustwrapper. Noddy Book No. 3. Rounded spine. Yellow pictorial boards. Colour illustrations. Top and tail of spine has light wear. Corners are bumped. Belongs to box completed in ink with further inscription in ink to title page. Wrapper has slight loss to top and tail of spine; other small closed tears and faint name in ink to front panel. [S]
Price: £70.00
NODDY AND HIS FRIENDS
Blyton, Enid. No illustrator listed. Stock no. 813745
Purnell & Sons, Ltd.. Very good condition with no wrapper. A Pop-up Picture Book. 3 pop-ups. Oblong format. Yellow glazed pictorial boards. Spine lightly bumped. Pop-up scenes in excellent working order. A few grubby marks to contents. [S]
Price: £15.00
NODDY AND HIS PASSENGERS
Blyton, Enid. No illustrator listed. Stock no. 653150
Sampson Low, Marston & Co., Dennis Dobson. 1981. Very good condition with no wrapper. Tall format. Glazed pictorial boards. Spine and corners a little worn otherwise covers lovely and bright. One page has ink splodge to margin. Contents are a little bit loose. A nice copy. [S] 36105033X
Price: £10.00
NODDY AND JIMMY GIRAFFE
Blyton, Enid. Illustrated by Beek, . Stock no. 379395
Sampson Low, Marston & Co. Ltd.. Very good condition. Noddy Garage Book No. 5. Small square format, pictorial paper wraps. B/w illustrations with text below. Slight rubbing to cover edges and some light foxing to covers. Small mark to top edge of front cover. [R]
Price: £8.00
NODDY AND JIMMY GIRAFFE
Blyton, Enid. Illustrated by Beek, . Stock no. 1304057
Sampson Low, Marston & Co. Ltd.. Very good condition. Noddy Garage Book No. 5. Small square format, pictorial paper wraps. B/w illustrations with text below. Tiny nick to top of spine, corners slightly rubbed. A few light foxspots to covers. Contents clean. [R]
Price: £12.00
NODDY AND MR. ROUNDY IN CLOWN-TOWN
Blyton, Enid. Illustrated by Beek, . Stock no. 378960
Sampson Low, Marston. 1954. Good condition. The Noddy Castle Book No. 4. Small square format (3.75 x 3.75"). Pictorial cardwraps. 38 pages. B/w illustration to each page. Cover edges lightly creased, covers slightly grubby and tiny patch of surface wear to rear cover. Page corner tips ever so slightly creased. Contents clean. [R]
Price: £10.00
NODDY AND TESSIE BEAR
Blyton, Enid. Illustrated by Lee, Robert. Stock no. 1702237
Sampson Low, Marston & Co. Ltd., Dennis Dobson Ltd.. 1st. 1956. Slightly better than very good condition in an almost very good dustwrapper. Noddy Book no. 12: Pink pictorial boards. Colour illustrations throughout (including several featuring Gollies!). Board edges lightly worn. Price-cut wrapper is creased with fading to spine and some loss to top of spine. [S]
Price: £32.00
NODDY AND TESSIE BEAR
Blyton, Enid. Illustrated by Lee, Robert. Stock no. 1702604
Sampson Low, Marston & Co. Ltd., Dennis Dobson Ltd.. Circa. 1959. Very good condition in a very good dustwrapper. Noddy Book no. 12: Pink pictorial boards. Colour illustrations throughout (including several featuring Gollies!). Wrapper spine faded with a little edge wear. Name and date in ink to belongs to page. [S]
Price: £20.00
NODDY AND TESSIE BEAR
Blyton, Enid. Illustrated by Lee, Robert. Stock no. 1104213
Sampson Low, Marston & Co. Ltd., Dennis Dobson Ltd.. Circa. 1958. Very good condition in a very good dustwrapper. Noddy Book no. 12: Pink pictorial boards. Colour illustrations throughout (including several featuring Gollies!). Belongs to box completed in ink. Pages 40/41 have slight surface paper damage. Wrapper is edge-creased with some rubbing. [R]
Price: £18.00
NODDY AND THE AEROPLANE
Blyton, Enid. Illustrated by Wienk, Peter. Stock no. 1204161
Sampson Low, Marston & Co. Ltd., Richards Press Ltd.. Circa. 1969. Very good condition in a very good dustwrapper. Blue glazed pictorial boards. Colour illustrations. A little wear to cover edges. Wrapper is creased with edge-chipping. [S] 0361004249
Price: £9.00
NODDY AND THE BIG BALLOON
Blyton, Enid. Illustrated by Beek, . Stock no. 433936
Sampson Low. Very good condition. The Noddy Ark Book No 5. Small oblong format. Pictorial paperwraps. B/w illustrations throughout. 40 pages. Some creasing to covers, a couple of tiny edge-nicks. A few grubby marks to covers. Internally very good. [R]
Price: £8.00
NODDY AND THE BUMPY DOG
Blyton, Enid. Illustrated by Lee, Robert & Tyndall, Robert. Stock no. 596673
Sampson Low, Marston & Co. Ltd., The Richards Press Ltd.. Very good condition in an almost very good dustwrapper. Noddy Series No. 14. Dark blue boards, with colour titles to spine, front cover and title page. Bright colour illustrations throughout. Spine and corners are bumped and worn. Small brown stain to edges of first few pages internally. Pictorial wrapper is edge-chipped, with some creasing and wear. [S]
Price: £24.00
NODDY AND THE CUCKOO'S NEST
Blyton, Enid. Illustrated by Beek, . Stock no. 804689
Sampson Low. 1953. Very good condition. A Noddy Strip Book. Yellow pictorial paperwraps. Small oblong format. Bright colour pictures throughout. Undated so probably first edition (reprints were dated). Covers lightly creased. [S]
Price: £20.00
NODDY AND THE CUCKOO'S NEST
Blyton, Enid. Illustrated by Beek, . Stock no. 591569
Sampson Low. Nearly fine condition. A Noddy Strip Book. Yellow pictorial paperwraps. Small oblong format. Bright colour pictures throughout. A lovely bright clean copy. [S]
Price: £14.00
NODDY AND THE MAGIC BOOTS
Blyton, Enid. No illustrator listed. Stock no. 1101226
Sampson Low, Marston & Co. Ltd., Dennis Dobson. Very good condition. Noddy Toy Station Book No. 2. Very small oblong format, pictorial paper wraps. B/w illustrations. Covers a little grubby. [R]
Price: £6.00
NODDY AND THE MAGIC RUBBER
Blyton, Enid. Illustrated by Hodges, Edgar. Stock no. 431953
Purnell. 1st thus. 1987. Slightly better than very good condition with no wrapper. No. 9: Noddy library. Square format, glazed pictorial boards, 7.75 x 7.25". [R] 0361074468
Price: £5.00
NODDY AND THE MAGIC RUBBER
Blyton, Enid. No illustrator listed. Stock no. 735960
Sampson Low, Marston & Co. Ltd., Waynford Press Ltd.. Very good condition in an almost very good dustwrapper. Noddy Book 9. Peach pictorial boards. Colour pictures. Spine and corners slightly worn, cover edges lightly rubbed. Child's name in red crayon in belongs to box. Some light fingering but contents generally clean. Dustwrapper is edge nicked and torn and a bit grubby. [R]
Price: £20.00
NODDY AND THE MAGIC RUBBER
Blyton, Enid. No illustrator listed. Stock no. 596670
Sampson Low, Marston & Co. Ltd., Dennis Dobson Ltd.. Circa. 1957. Very good condition in an almost very good dustwrapper. Noddy Series No. 9. Peach pictorial boards with black outline titles to spine and front cover. Colour illustrations throughout. 60 pages. Spine and corners are bumped and worn. Grubby black marks to front pastedownErased name in belongs to box. Grubby margin marks to pages internally. Pictorial wrapper is edge-torn and chipped, with a coupel of small patches of loss and some grubby marks. [S]
Price: £16.00
NODDY AND THE MAGIC RUBBER
Blyton, Enid. Illustrated by Wienk, Peter & Tyndall, Robert. Stock no. 1302571
Sampson Low, Marston & Co. Ltd., Dennis Dobson Ltd.. circa. 1956. Very good condition in a very good dustwrapper. Noddy Book No. 9: Peach pictorial paper boards, colour illustrations throughout. Spine and corners very slightly bumped and rubbed. Light browning to endpapers. Foxing to prelims and outer page edges. Name in ink in belongs to box. Dustwrapper is slightly edge nicked with small closed edge tears. Last title on rear flap is "Noddy and Tessie Bear" (no. 12 in the series). [R]
Price: £18.00
NODDY AND THE NAUGHTY TOYS
Blyton, Enid. Illustrated by Beek, . Stock no. 379396
Sampson Low, Marston & Co. Ltd.. Very good condition. Small format, colour pictorial paper wraps. Noddy Garage Book No. 2. Some light foxing to covers, small mark to top edge of front cover. [R]
Price: £8.00
NODDY AND THE NAUGHTY TOYS
Blyton, Enid. Illustrated by Beek, . Stock no. 622524
Sampson Low, Marston & Co. Ltd.. Almost very good condition. Small format, colour pictorial paper wraps. Noddy Garage Book No. 2. Covers creased with few closed tears. Few yellow marks to rear 3 pages, else contents very clean. [S]
Price: £10.00
NODDY AND THE NAUGHTY TOYS
Blyton, Enid. Illustrated by Beek, . Stock no. 1304061
Sampson Low, Marston & Co. Ltd.. Very good condition. Small format, colour pictorial paper wraps. Noddy Garage Book No. 2. Staple is rusty. There is some very light foxing to the covers. Contents clean. [R]
Price: £10.00
NODDY AND THE NOAH'S ARK ADVENTURE PICTURE BOOK
Blyton, Enid. No illustrator listed. Stock no. 658438
Sampson Low, Marston & Co. Ltd., Dennis Dobson Ltd.. 1st. 1967. Slightly better than very good condition with no wrapper. Green pictorial glazed boards. Bright colour illustrations. Name in ink to title page. Edge worn at top of front cover. [S] 0361031572
Price: £20.00
NODDY AND THE NOAH'S ARK ADVENTURE PICTURE BOOK
Blyton, Enid. No illustrator listed. Stock no. 624116
Sampson Low, Marston & Co. Ltd., Dennis Dobson Ltd.. 1st. 1967. Very good condition with no wrapper. Green pictorial glazed boards. Bright colour illustrations. Spine creased. Three small patches of surface paper loss to front pastedown. Contents clean. [S] 0361031572
Price: £15.00
NODDY AND THE RUNAWAY WHEEL
Blyton, Enid. Illustrated by Wink, . Stock no. 578998
Purnell. 1st. 1970. Slightly better than very good condition with no wrapper. Orange pictorial boards. Colour illustrations throughout. Bottom of spine slightly damaged. [S] 0361015453
Price: £10.00
NODDY AND THE SUNNY DAY
Blyton, Enid. No illustrator listed. Stock no. 591891
Alligator Books Ltd.. 1st. 2005. Slightly better than very good condition with no wrapper. A fun pop-up story. Glazed pictorial boards. Full colour pop-up scenes. A mis-fold to one pop-up - rest are in excellent working order. [S] 1842390236
Price: £6.00
NODDY AND THE SURPRISE PARTY
Blyton, Enid. No illustrator listed. Stock no. 591890
Index. 1st. 2002. Very good condition with no wrapper. Brilliant pop-up book. Glazed pictorial boards. Colour pop-ups. It's big-ears birthday and Noddy throws him a surprise party. Bumping to a couple of cover edges. One pop-up has a couple of large creases. Rest of pop-ups are excellent. [S] 1842392697
Price: £6.00
NODDY AND THE TOOTLES
Blyton, Enid. No illustrator listed. Stock no. 1105285
Sampson Low, Marston & Co. Ltd., The Richards Press. Circa. 1970. Slightly better than very good condition in a very good dustwrapper. Noddy book no. 23. Light green glazed pictorial boards. 60pp. Wrapper spine is faded. [R] 0361004230
Price: £15.00
NODDY AND TRICKY TEDDY
Blyton, Enid. No illustrator listed. Stock no. 385075
Sampson Low, Marston & Co. Ltd.. 1st. 1957. Good condition. A Noddy Strip Book. Small oblong format (8 x 17.5 cm). Tricky Teddy plays a naughty trick on Little Noddy. Colour illustrations with text below. Covers rubbed and a little grubby. Sellotape inside covers keeping contents attached. Light foxing to contents throughout and some browning. [R]
Price: £20.00
NODDY ANNUAL 1995
Blyton, Enid. Illustrated by Geeson, Andrew. Stock no. 431552
World International. 1995. Fine condition with no wrapper. pictorial glazed boards. Colour illustrations to text.63pp. 12 x 8.5". [R] 074981991X
Price: £8.00
NODDY AT THE SEASIDE
Blyton, Enid. Illustrated by Beek, . Stock no. 1302551
Sampson Low, Marston & Co. Ltd., C.A. Publications Ltd.. 1st. 1953. Very good condition in an almost very good dustwrapper. Noddy Book 7. Pale blue pictorial boards. Colour pictures. Unusually the contents of this book have been bound into the covers upside down! Names in belongs to box (one crossed out). Foxing to contents else clean. Dustwrapper is edge chipped with very slight loss to top of spine. [R]
Price: £30.00
NODDY AT THE SEASIDE
Blyton, Enid. Illustrated by Beek, . Stock no. 1302737
Sampson Low, Marston & Co. Ltd., C.A. Publications Ltd.. 1st. 1953. Very good condition in an almost very good dustwrapper. Noddy Book 7. Pale blue pictorial boards. Colour pictures. Spine and corners bumped and slightly rubbed. Endpapers lightly browned. Some fingering to contents but generally very clean. Dustwrapper is worn to spine and corners with a large closed tear and a small pencil doodle to rear panel. [R]
Price: £34.00
NODDY BE CAREFUL!
Blyton, Enid. Illustrated by Beek, . Stock no. 618991
Sampson Low, Marston & Co. Ltd., Dennis Dobson. Almost very good condition with no wrapper. Front cover shows Noddy in his car, knocking down a lampost and hitting Mr PLod! A new edition of two Noddy stories 1st published in the 2nd Noddy colour strip-book. Glazed pictorial boards. Bright colour illustrations throughout. Distributed by Amex Company Ltd. Spine and corners worn. Covers a little grubby. Contents clean and bright. [S]
Price: £12.00
NODDY BE CAREFUL!
Blyton, Enid. Illustrated by Beek, . Stock no. 674764
Sampson Low, Marston & Co. Ltd., D.V. Publications Ltd.. 1st. 1957. Good condition with no wrapper. Front cover shows Noddy in his car, knocking down a lampost and hitting Mr PLod! A new edition of two Noddy stories first published in the second Noddy colour strip-book. Glazed pictorial boards. Square spine. Bright colour illustrations throughout. Top of spine chipped. Corners & top & tail of spine rubbed & bumped. Name in belongs to box. Contents clean. [S]
Price: £18.00
NODDY BE CAREFUL!
Blyton, Enid. Illustrated by Beek, . Stock no. 724270
Sampson Low, Marston & Co. Ltd., D.V. Publications Ltd.. 1st. 1957. Very good condition with no wrapper. Colour Strip Book no. 6. Glazed pictorial boards. Colour illustrations. A new edition of two favourite Noddy stories, first published in the 2nd Noddy Colour Strip Book. Spine and corners slightly worn. Inscription in ink in belongs to box. Fingermarking to page margins. [R]
Price: £24.00
NODDY BE CAREFUL!
Blyton, Enid. Illustrated by Beek, . Stock no. 578952
Sampson Low, Marston & Co. Ltd., D.V. Publications Ltd.. 1st. 1957. Very good condition with no wrapper. Front cover shows Noddy in his car, knocking down a lampost and hitting Mr PLod! A new edition of two Noddy stories first published in the second Noddy colour strip-book. Glazed pictorial boards. Square spine. Bright colour illustrations throughout. Spine bumped. [S]
Price: £22.00
NODDY BE CAREFUL!
Blyton, Enid. Illustrated by Beek, . Stock no. 674765
Sampson Low, Marston & Co. Ltd., Dennis Dobson. Circa. 1956. Nearly fine condition with no wrapper. Front cover shows Noddy in his car, knocking down a lampost and hitting Mr PLod! A new edition of two Noddy stories 1st published in the 2nd Noddy colour strip-book. Glazed pictorial boards. Bright colour illustrations throughout. Distributed by Amex Company Ltd. [S]
Price: £14.00
NODDY BE CAREFUL!
Blyton, Enid. Illustrated by Beek, . Stock no. 579000
Sampson Low, Marston & Co. Ltd., Dennis Dobson. Fine condition with no wrapper. Front cover shows Noddy in his car, knocking down a lampost and hitting Mr PLod! A new edition of two Noddy stories 1st published in the 2nd Noddy colour strip-book. Glazed pictorial boards. Bright colour illustrations throughout. Distributed by Amex Company Ltd. [S]
Price: £12.00
NODDY GETS CAPTURED
Blyton, Enid. Illustrated by Beek, . Stock no. 575120
Sampson Low. 1st. 1953. Nearly fine condition. Small oblong format. Strip Book. Yellow pictorial paperwraps. Colour illustrations. Covers very slightly grubby at edges. Contents fine. [S]
Price: £20.00
NODDY GETS CAPTURED
Blyton, Enid. Illustrated by Beek, . Stock no. 594919
Sampson Low. 1st. 1953. Almost very good condition. Small oblong format. Strip Book. Yellow pictorial paperwraps. Colour illustrations. Covers are a bit grubby, with some creasing. Staple to binding has rusted. Small tear hole on staple part to cover. Some page creasing. Contents are still just about attached to front cover - but quite fragile. [S]
Price: £20.00
NODDY GIVES A TEA PARTY
Blyton, Enid. No illustrator listed. Stock no. 804642
Purnell. 1st. 1971. Slightly better than very good condition with no wrapper. Yellow pictorial glazed boards. Top of spine bumped. [S] 0361017189
Price: £10.00
NODDY GIVES A TEA PARTY
Blyton, Enid. No illustrator listed. Stock no. 658504
Purnell. 1st. 1971. Nearly fine condition with no wrapper. Yellow pictorial glazed boards. [S] 0361017189
Price: £18.00
NODDY GIVES A TEA PARTY
Blyton, Enid. No illustrator listed. Stock no. 578994
Purnell. Circa. 1971. Fine condition with no wrapper. Yellow pictorial glazed boards. [R] 0361017189
Price: £10.00
NODDY GOES DANCING
Blyton, Enid. Illustrated by Beek, . Stock no. 591567
Sampson Low, Marston & Co. Ltd.. 1st. 1954. Very good condition. Small oblong format. Pictorial paperwraps. Colour illustrations. A Noddy Strip Book. Book has light vertical crease. Pages lightly browned. A very nice copy. [S]
Price: £30.00
NODDY GOES TO MARKET
Blyton, Enid. Illustrated by Wink, . Stock no. 578995
Purnell. 1st. 1969. Slightly better than very good condition with no wrapper. Yellow glazed pictorial boards. Tall, slim format. Corners lightly rubbed. [S] 0361011288
Price: £15.00
NODDY GOES TO SCHOOL
Blyton, Enid. Illustrated by Beek, . Stock no. 431663
Sampson Low, Marston & Co. Ltd., D.V. Publications Ltd.. Very good condition in a dustwrapper in fair condition. No. 6: Pink pictorial paper boards, colour illustrations throughout. Corners and spine are a little bumped and worn, with a little chipping. A few grubby marks to covers. A few light margin marks. Pictorial wrapper is edge-torn, with 1.5" strip of loss across the top of front cover. Also edge-chipped and a bit faded. [R]
Price: £22.00
NODDY GOES TO SEA
Blyton, Enid. Illustrated by Wienk, Peter. Stock no. 1303918
Sampson Low, Marston & Co. Ltd., Dennis Dobson Ltd.. 1st. 1959. Very good condition in a very good dustwrapper. Noddy Book 18. Brown pictorial boards. Colour pictures. Spine and corners slightly bumped and rubbed. A tiny dent to lower edge of front cover. Contents clean. Dustwrapper is edge rubbed, sunned to spine. This is the last title listed on rear flap of wrapper, price 4s 6d. [R] 0361004184
Price: £38.00
NODDY GOES TO THE FAIR
Blyton, Enid. No illustrator listed. Stock no. 723292
Purnell. 1972. Very good condition with no wrapper. Large slim format. Colour illustrations throughout. A lovely bright copy. A couple of corner tips creased. [R] 0361020147
Price: £12.00
NODDY GOES TO THE FAIR
Blyton, Enid. No illustrator listed. Stock no. 729279
Purnell. Circa. 1972. Very good condition with no wrapper. Large slim format. Colour illustrations throughout. Light page browning. Spine slightly bumped. [R] 0361020147
Price: £12.00
NODDY GOES TO THE FAIR
Blyton, Enid. No illustrator listed. Stock no. 404012
Purnell. 1982. Very good condition with no wrapper. Large slim format. Colour illustrations throughout. Boards a bit grubby and bumped. Contents clean. [R] 0361020147
Price: £10.00
NODDY GOES TO THE FAIR
Blyton, Enid. Illustrated by Tyndall, Robert. Stock no. 1303095
Sampson Low, Marston & Co. Ltd., D.V. Publications Ltd.. circa. 1970. Very good condition in a good dustwrapper. Noddy book no. 21. Dark green pictorial boards. Colour title to front cover, spine and title page. Colour illustrations. Spine and corners slightly bumped and rubbed. Child's name and address written above belongs to box (in green biro), 'noddy' written in blue felt-tip pen in belongs to box. A few marks to page margins else contents clean. Wrapper is edge worn, torn to top of spine. [R] 0361004214
Price: £10.00
NODDY GOES TO THE FAIR
Blyton, Enid. No illustrator listed. Stock no. 578993
Purnell. Circa. 1972. Slightly better than very good condition with no wrapper. Pictorial glazed boards, 10 x 7". Small ink number to title page. [S] 0361020147
Price: £12.00
NODDY GOES TO THE FAIR
Blyton, Enid. Illustrated by Tyndall, Robert. Stock no. 1104122
Sampson Low, Marston & Co. Ltd., D.V. Publications Ltd.. Very good condition with no wrapper. Noddy book no. 21. Dark green pictorial boards. Colour title to front cover, spine and title page. Colour illustrations. Corners are bumped and worn. Name in ink to front pastedown. Belongs to box completed in ink. [R] 0361004214
Price: £5.00
NODDY HAS AN ADVENTURE
Blyton, Enid. Illustrated by Wienk, Peter & Tyndall, Robert. Stock no. 733915
Sampson Low, Marston & Co. Ltd., Dennis Dobson. 1st. 1958. Almost very good condition in an almost very good dustwrapper. Pink pictorial boards. Bright colour pictures. Noddy book no. 17. Spine and corners slightly worn. Damage to pages 38-40 where piece of page 39 is stuck to page 38 and therefore torn, some slight damage to text on page 38 & 39. Child's name in crayon to front pastedown and in belongs to box. Crayon scribbles to rear endpapers. A couple of lower page margins have been coloured in. Some light finger crease to page margins else contents generally clean. Dustwrapper is creased and edge rubbed. [R] 0361004192
Price: £26.00
NODDY HELPS OUT!
Blyton, Enid. No illustrator listed. Stock no. 726488
Purnell & Sons, Ltd.. 1984. Very good condition with no wrapper. Large format. Yellow glazed pictorial boards. Published exclusively for Marks & Spencer PLC. Colour pictures. Spine and corners bumped and slightly worn, spine sunned. Contents clean. [R] 0361065876
Price: £3.00
NODDY HELPS OUT!
Blyton, Enid. No illustrator listed. Stock no. 715492
Purnell & Sons, Ltd.. 1st thus. 1984. Slightly better than very good condition with no wrapper. Large format. Yellow glazed pictorial boards. Published exclusively for Marks & Spencer PLC. Colour pictures. Corners very slightly bumped. [R] 0361065876
Price: £5.00
NODDY IS VERY SILLY
Blyton, Enid. Illustrated by Beek, . Stock no. 591566
Sampson Low. 1st. 1953. Very good condition. A Noddy Strip Book. Small oblong format. Pictorial paper wraps. Colour illustrations. Front cover very lightly creased. Small repaired tear to edge of rear cover. Slight page browning else contents clean. [S]
Price: £24.00
NODDY LOSES HIS CLOTHES
Blyton, Enid. Illustrated by Beek, . Stock no. 379397
Sampson Low. Good condition. The Noddy Garage Book No1. Small square format. Pictorial paperwraps. B/w illustrations. Covers grubby and marked, top corner of front cover torn off. Some slight marking to title-page else contents clean. [R]
Price: £6.00
NODDY LOSES HIS CLOTHES
Blyton, Enid. Illustrated by Beek, . Stock no. 1304060
Sampson Low. Very good condition. The Noddy Garage Book No1. Small square format. Pictorial paperwraps. B/w illustrations. Some very light rubbing to cover edges. Covers slightly miscut during binding process (2mm white stripe to bottom edge). Contents clean. [R]
Price: £12.00
NODDY MAKES A MISTAKE
Blyton, Enid. Illustrated by Beek, . Stock no. 1303110
Sampson Low. Almost very good condition. Small square format paper-wraps. Colour illustrated covers, b/w illustrations inside. The Noddy Garage Book No. 3 Covers lightly creased. Some page corner tips lightly creased and light page browning else contents clean. [R]
Price: £8.00
NODDY MEETS FATHER CHRISTMAS
Blyton, Enid. No illustrator listed. Stock no. 1702832
Sampson Low, Marston & Co. Ltd., Dennis Dobson. Circa. 1970. Very good condition in a very good dustwrapper. Dark yellow pictorial boards with colour title to front and spine. Bright colour pictures throughout. Noddy Book No. 11. 2" closed tear to wrapper spine, and edge-creasing. [S] 0361004125
Price: £10.00
NODDY POP-UP BOOK NODDY GOES TO THE FAIR
Blyton, Enid. No illustrator listed. Stock no. 591500
Sampson Low, Marston & Co. Ltd., C.A. Publications, Ltd.. Slightly better than very good condition with no wrapper. Noddy Goes To The Fair. Spiral-bound red glazed pictorial boards. Blue patterned pastedowns. Colour illustrations. 5 pop-up scenes. Bumping and wear to corners. 1 mis-fold and small closed tear, else pop-ups are in perfect working order. [S]
Price: £48.00
NODDY POP-UP BOOK NODDY GOES TO THE FAIR
Blyton, Enid. No illustrator listed. Stock no. 1203355
Sampson Low, Marston & Co. Ltd., C.A. Publications, Ltd.. 1st. 1954. Almost very good condition with no wrapper. Noddy Goes To The Fair. Spiral-bound red glazed pictorial boards. Blue patterned pastedowns. Colour illustrations. 5 pop-up scenes. Corners are worn. Repair to one page and pop-up. Pop-ups in very good working order. [S]
Price: £35.00
NODDY SONG BOOK 1
Blyton, Enid. No illustrator listed. Stock no. 575233
G. Ricordi & Co.. Fair condition. Yellow pictorial card wraps. 12 songs with music. Small b/w text illustrations. Rear cover missing. Front cover detached. Contents very good. [S]
Price: £12.00
NODDY THE CRY-BABY
Blyton, Enid. Illustrated by Beek, . Stock no. 575119
Sampson Low, Marston & Co.. 1st. 1954. Nearly fine condition. Small oblong format. Pictorial paperwraps. Colour illustrations. A Noddy Strip Book. Very light crease to corner of front cover. A super copy. Undated so likely a first edition as reprints were dated. [S]
Price: £20.00
NODDY THE CRY-BABY
Blyton, Enid. Illustrated by Beek, . Stock no. 591565
Sampson Low, Marston & Co.. Circa. 1954. Very good condition. Small oblong format. Pictorial paperwraps. Colour illustrations. A Noddy Strip Book. Covers rubbed with a few faint marks. Some pale foxing to page edges else clean. [S]
Price: £16.00
NODDY TOYLAND ABC PICTURE BOOK
Blyton, Enid. No illustrator listed. Stock no. 327128
Sampson Low, Marston. Circa. 1970. Very good condition with no wrapper. Large slim format. Red glazed pictorial boards. Colour illustrations throughout. A bright and clean copy. [R] 0361005229
Price: £14.00
NODDY TOYLAND ABC PICTURE BOOK
Blyton, Enid. No illustrator listed. Stock no. 578999
Purnell. 1983. Nearly fine condition with no wrapper. Orange pictorial glazed boards showing Noddy in a train. Small mark to front cover. [S] 0361005229
Price: £5.00
NODDY WANTS TO TRAVEL
Blyton, Enid. No illustrator listed. Stock no. 627671
Chivers & Sons Ltd.. Good condition. Pictorial card wraps. An album for Chivers Jelly series - Children of Other Lands. Coloured pictures were cut out from the jelly packets and stuck into the correct place in the book. Brown and white pictures of Noddy and friends. All pictures neatly pasted in. Spine has 2" split. Covers are a little creased. [S]
Price: £25.00
NODDY WANTS TO TRAVEL
Blyton, Enid. Illustrated by Beek, . Stock no. 718223
Chivers & Sons Ltd.. Circa. 1955. Good condition with no wrapper. An Album For Chivers Jelly series "Children of Other Lands". B/w pictorial paperwraps. 15 small colour pictures pasted in (assume they were collected from jars of Chivers Jelly). B/w illustrations. Sellotape reinforcements to spine and inside of covers. Vertical creases to last few pages. [R]
Price: £25.00
NODDY'S AEROPLANE PICTURE BOOK
Blyton, Enid. No illustrator listed. Stock no. 578992
Sampson Low, Marston & Co., Dennis Dobson. 1st. 1967. Very good condition with no wrapper. Blue glazed pictorial boards. Colour illustrations. Slim format. Corner cut from 1st page. [S] 0361005237
Price: £15.00
NODDY'S AEROPLANE PICTURE BOOK
Blyton, Enid. No illustrator listed. Stock no. 650503
Sampson Low, Marston & Co., Dennis Dobson. Circa. 1967. Slightly better than very good condition with no wrapper. Blue glazed pictorial boards. Colour illustrations. Slim format. [S] 0361005237
Price: £15.00
NODDY'S AEROPLANE PICTURE BOOK
Blyton, Enid. No illustrator listed. Stock no. 578987
Sampson Low, Marston & Co., Dennis Dobson. 1967. Nearly fine condition with no wrapper. Blue glazed pictorial boards. Colour illustrations. Slim format. [R] 0361005237
Price: £15.00
NODDY'S ARK OF BOOKS
Blyton, Enid. No illustrator listed. Stock no. 589971
Sampson Low, Marston & Co.. Circa. 1952. Very good condition. Five small format paperwrap books contained in shaped pictorial slipcase with opening door at front. Story books are: Noddy and the flying elephant; Big-ears loses some jewels; Noddy and the 3 bears; Noddy's car rides in the air; Noddy and the big balloon. B/w illustrations. Noddy and the flying elephant - this has some extensive damage to covers - looks like they've been 'nibbled' around the edges and to centre of front cover. Some light edge-wear to covers of other titles. Overall still very good - in original slip-case that is a bit worn at edges. [S]
Price: £110.00
NODDY'S ARK OF BOOKS
Blyton, Enid. No illustrator listed. Stock no. 595363
Sampson Low, Marston & Co.. 1st. 1952. Nearly fine condition. Five small format paperwrap books contained in shaped pictorial slipcase with opening door at front. Story books are: Noddy and the flying elephant; Big-ears loses some jewels; Noddy and the 3 bears; Noddy's car rides in the air; Noddy and the big balloon. B/w illustrations. This set is ex-shop stock so the books are unread. Covers are superbly clean and bright with just tiny nicks at the spine ends and the staples are rusty. Contents mint. The pictorial slipcase is rubbed at edges but the doors have never been opened. A super set, rare in this condition. [S]
Price: £200.00
NODDY'S ARK OF BOOKS
Blyton, Enid. No illustrator listed. Stock no. 589049
Sampson Low, Marston & Co.. Almost very good condition. Five small format paperwrap books contained in shaped pictorial slipcase with opening door at front. Story books are: Noddy and the flying elephant; Big-ears loses some jewels; Noddy and the 3 bears; Noddy's car rides in the air; Noddy and the big balloon. B/w illustrations. Some surface paper damage to a couple of covers and edges. Child's writing to rear cover of 'Noddy and the Flying Elephant' and margin of page 9. Contents internally are beautifully clean and very good. Contained in the original Noddy's Ark slipcase, which is also in very good condition - still bright with only light wear. [R]
Price: £140.00
NODDY'S ARK OF BOOKS
Blyton, Enid. No illustrator listed. Stock no. 575622
Sampson Low, Marston & Co.. 1st. 1952. Very good condition. Five small format paperwrap books contained in shaped pictorial slipcase with opening door at front. Story books are: Noddy and the flying elephant; Big-ears loses some jewels; Noddy and the 3 bears; Noddy's car rides in the air; Noddy and the big balloon. B/w illustrations. Book covers very slightly grubby. Pages lightly browned. Contained in colour reproduction box. [S]
Price: £55.00
NODDY'S BIG ADVENTURE INSTRUCTION MANUAL
Blyton, Enid. No illustrator listed. Stock no. 583368
The Jumping Bean Co.. Circa. 1993. Very good condition. An Interactive Educational and Creativity Package, includes an original floppy disc. Suitable for children 3-7 years. Some creasing to covers. Floppy disc is still present, but has a couple of light marks to it. [S]
Price: £12.00
NODDY'S BUSY DAY
Blyton, Enid. No illustrator listed. Stock no. 601991
Purnell. 1st. 1973. Very good condition with no wrapper. Tall format, pictorial boards. Bright colour pictures. [S] 0361024444
Price: £10.00
NODDY'S CAR GETS A SQUEAK
Blyton, Enid. No illustrator listed. Stock no. 622520
Sampson Low. 1st. 1952. Almost very good condition. Strip book. Paperwraps, oblong format. Also includes the story: Noddy's First Snow. Colour illustrations. Covers worn and creased. Small tear hole next to staple on spine. Pages browned with a few foxspots. [S]
Price: £18.00
NODDY'S CAR GETS A SQUEAK
Blyton, Enid. No illustrator listed. Stock no. 591562
Sampson Low. 1ST. 1952. Very good condition. Strip book. Paperwraps, oblong format. Also includes the story: Noddy's First Snow. Colour illustrations. Small hole in spine where contents have pulled away from cover. A nice bright copy. [S]
Price: £18.00
NODDY'S CAR GETS A SQUEAK
Blyton, Enid. No illustrator listed. Stock no. 575114
Sampson Low. 1st. 1952. Slightly better than very good condition. Strip book. Paperwraps, oblong format. Also includes the story: Noddy's First Snow. Colour illustrations. Vertical crease to rear cover else a near fine copy. [S]
Price: £22.00
NODDY'S CAR PICTURE BOOK
Blyton, Enid. No illustrator listed. Stock no. 567993
Purnell. 1959. Nearly fine condition with no wrapper. Green glazed boards. Colour illustrations. 9.75 x 8.5". [S]
Price: £12.00
NODDY'S CAR PICTURE BOOK
Blyton, Enid. No illustrator listed. Stock no. 619823
Purnell. 1st. 1959. Very good condition with no wrapper. Green glazed boards. Colour illustrations. 10.75 x 8.5". Edges worn, spine creased, inscription in ink to title page, 1" margin tear to last page and a few grubby marks to contents. [R]
Price: £15.00
NODDY'S CAR PICTURE BOOK
Blyton, Enid. No illustrator listed. Stock no. 578985
Purnell. Very good condition with no wrapper. Green glazed boards. Colour illustrations. 9.75 x 8.5". [S]
Price: £10.00
NODDY'S CAR RIDES IN THE AIR
Blyton, Enid. Illustrated by Beek, . Stock no. 433937
Sampson Low. Almost very good condition. The Noddy Ark Book No 4. Small oblong format. Pictorial paperwraps. B/w illustrations throughout. 40 pages. Covers are creased and a bit grubby. Split to base of spine below staple. Contents are very good. [R]
Price: £8.00
NODDY'S CASTLE OF BOOKS
Blyton, Enid. Illustrated by Beek, . Stock no. 591408
Sampson Low. Very good condition. Five small format paperwrap books contained in shaped pictorial slipcase with opening doors at front. B/w illustrations. A few small edge-tears to cover edges. Some foxing and a few illustrations have been coloured in. Contained in a very good original shaped card case with has some edge-wear and a bit of creasing. [S]
Price: £125.00
NODDY'S CASTLE OF BOOKS
Blyton, Enid. Illustrated by Beek, . Stock no. 595364
Sampson Low. 1st. 1954. Fine condition. Five small format paperwrap books contained in shaped pictorial slipcase with opening doors at front. B/w illustrations. This set is ex-shop stock so the books are unread. Covers are superbly clean and bright with just tiny nicks at spine ends. The staples are rusty. Contents mint. Pictorial slipcase has slight crease to one side but is unused and the doors have never been opened. A super set, rare in this condition. [R]
Price: £200.00
NODDY'S FUNNY KITE
Blyton, Enid. No illustrator listed. Stock no. 604985
Sampson Low, Marston & Co.. 1st. 1967. Nearly fine condition with no wrapper. Also contains Noddy and the Magic Boots. Blue pictorial glazed boards. Corners bumped. [S]
Price: £35.00
NODDY'S GARAGE OF BOOKS
Blyton, Enid. Illustrated by Beek, . Stock no. 575870
Sampson Low. 1st. 1953. Almost very good condition. Five small format paperwrap books contained in pictorial box. Book covers a little grubby, pages lightly browned. Book 2 has clear tape on spine. Box is rubbed at corner with a couple of small edge-tears. Lower small side flap is missing. [S]
Price: £90.00
NODDY'S HOUSE OF BOOKS
Blyton, Enid. No illustrator listed. Stock no. 575620
Sampson Low. 1st. 1951. Slightly better than very good condition. Six small format paperwrap books (Tiny Noddy Books 1-6). Contained in pictorial slipcase shaped like a house with opening door at front. B/w illustrations. Books near fine with lightly browned pages. Remains of original box contained inside colour reproduction box. [S]
Price: £70.00
NODDY'S NEW BIG BOOK
Blyton, Enid. No illustrator listed. Stock no. 594304
Sampson Low, Marston & Co. Ltd., D.V. Publications Ltd.. 1st. 1957. Very good condition in a very good dustwrapper. No. 7 in the series. Cloth spine. Front cover shows Noddy driving a train. Light wear to cover edges. Small patch of surface paper rubbing to top of title page. Partially erased name in ink, with some surface paper lifting to belongs to box. Brown damp marks to page margins of a few pages. Pictorial wrapper is a bit grubby and creased, with a few small edge-tears and chips. Colouring page completed. [S]
Price: £42.00
NODDY'S NEW BIG BOOK
Blyton, Enid. No illustrator listed. Stock no. 1103385
Sampson Low, Marston & Co. Ltd., D.V. Publications Ltd.. Circa. 1957. Good condition with no wrapper. No. 7 in the series. Cloth spine. Front cover shows Noddy driving a train. Corners are worn. Spine faded. Some fingering to pages. [R]
Price: £10.00
NODDY'S NEW BIG BOOK
Blyton, Enid. No illustrator listed. Stock no. 1702872
Sampson Low, Marston & Co. Ltd., D.V. Publications Ltd.. 1st. 1957. Very good condition in a very good dustwrapper. No. 7 in the series. Cloth spine. Front cover shows Noddy driving a train. Grubby mark to base of front board. Small date in ink to front endpaper. Belongs to box completed. Colouring page done. Price-cut wrapper is edge-worn with some closed tears and chips. [S]
Price: £34.00
NODDY'S ONE, TWO, THREE BOOK
Blyton, Enid. No illustrator listed. Stock no. 578955
Purnell. Circa. 1961. Slightly better than very good condition with no wrapper. Yellow glazed pictorial boards. Features lots of gollies. Colour illustrations. Puzzle to rear pastedown completed. [S]
Price: £25.00
NODDY'S ONE, TWO, THREE BOOK
Blyton, Enid. No illustrator listed. Stock no. 650483
Sampson Low, Marston & Co. Ltd., The Richards Press Ltd.. Circa. 1961. Almost very good condition with no wrapper. Yellow glazed pictorial boards. Features lots of gollies. Spine repaired with clear tape. Pastedown puzzles completed in pencil. Contents very good indeed. [R]
Price: £18.00
NODDY'S PENNY WHEEL CAR
Blyton, Enid. No illustrator listed. Stock no. 379399
Sampson Low. 1st. 1952. Almost very good condition. Red pictorial paperwraps. Oblong format. Small colour pictures to contents. (Also contains: Noddy in trouble). 3 x 7". Covers slightly edge worn with chipping and splits to spine. Small nick to top edge of title-page. Page corner tips just a little creased. [R]
Price: £20.00
NODDY'S PENNY WHEEL CAR
Blyton, Enid. No illustrator listed. Stock no. 591563
Sampson Low. 1st. 1952. Very good condition. Red pictorial paperwraps. Oblong format. Small colour pictures to contents. (Also contains: Noddy in trouble). 3 x 7". Spine rubbed with small split at top. One pale mark to inside of rear cover else covers and contents bright and clean. [S]
Price: £17.00

Page 6 of 12:   First , prev , 1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6, 7, 8, 9, 10, 11, 12, next , Last

Number of results per page: [ 20 ]  [ 50 ]  [ 100 ]