Your search returned 1176 books.    Refine Search | New Search

Displaying results 201 to 300

Page 3 of 12:   First , prev , 1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6, 7, 8, 9, 10, 11, 12, next , Last

ENID BLYTON'S ROBIN HOOD BOOK
Blyton, Enid. Illustrated by Johnson, Joyce. Stock no. 565412
Latimer House Limited. 4th. 1952. Very good condition in a very good dustwrapper. Green cloth, black title to spine. B/w illustrations. Base of spine slightly bumped. Foxing to endpapers and outer page edges. Small colour painting on verso of front endpaper, two pictures coloured in. Pictorial wrapper has a couple of closed edge tears and is slightly edge creased with nicks at top of spine. [S]
Price: £12.00
ENID BLYTON'S ROBIN HOOD BOOK
Blyton, Enid. Illustrated by Johnson, Joyce. Stock no. 592459
Latimer House Limited. 1st. 1949. Very good condition in an almost very good dustwrapper. Green cloth, black title to spine. B/w illustrations. Spine and cover edges are faded. Some bumping to top and tail of spine. Pictorial wrapper is edge-torn and a little chipped, with small amount of loss to top and tail of spine and couple of corners. [S]
Price: £20.00
ENID BLYTON'S ROBIN HOOD BOOK
Blyton, Enid. Illustrated by Johnson, Joyce. Stock no. 578935
Latimer House Limited. 1st. 1949. Almost very good condition in a dustwrapper in fair condition. Green cloth, black title to spine. B/w illustrations. Boards lightly marked. Name in ink to top of title page. Wrapper torn with loss mainly to rear panel. [S]
Price: £18.00
ENID BLYTON'S ROBIN HOOD BOOK
Blyton, Enid. Illustrated by Johnson, Joyce. Stock no. 1303183
Latimer House Ltd.. 1st. 1949. Very good condition in a very good dustwrapper. Green boards. Black title to spine. B/w illustrations. Spine and corners slightly bumped. Covers edge faded. Some light damp staining to endpapers and a small brown spot to front pastedown. Contents clean. Dustwrapper is edge worn and lightly creased. [R]
Price: £30.00
ENID BLYTON'S SECOND BEDSIDE BOOK
Blyton, Enid. No illustrator listed. Stock no. 718271
Arthur Barker Ltd.. 1st. 1950. Very good condition with no wrapper. Blue boards, red titles and vignette. Blue pictorial endpapers, showing fairy scene. Two-tone text illustrations throughout. Spine and corners bumped. Name stamped in ink twice to verso of front endpaper. Inscription in ink to half-title page. Light foxing, mainly to outer page edges. [R]
Price: £12.00
ENID BLYTON'S SECOND BEDSIDE BOOK
Blyton, Enid. No illustrator listed. Stock no. 718774
Arthur Barker Ltd.. 1st. 1950. Almost very good condition with no wrapper. Blue boards, red titles and vignette. Blue pictorial endpapers, showing fairy scene. Two-tone text illustrations throughout. Spine and corners worn, covers grubby. Page browning. Puzzles done. [R]
Price: £10.00
ENID BLYTON'S SECOND BRER RABBIT BOOK
Blyton, Enid. Illustrated by Lodge, Grace. Stock no. 1104966
Latimer House Ltd.. 1st. 1950. Fair condition in a dustwrapper in fair condition. Green boards, black title to spine. B/w illustrations. Wrapper is torn with loss; appears to have been left in the garden! Wrapper is stuck to book. Inscription in ink to front endpaper. A reading copy. [R]
Price: £8.00
ENID BLYTON'S SECRET STORY GARDEN
Blyton, Enid. Illustrated by Lawrie, Robin. Stock no. 1801144
Templar. 1995. Nearly fine condition with no wrapper. An enchanting collection of stories and poems to treasure. Large format. Glazed pictorial boards show a fairy sitting on a toadstool reading to captive audience. Colour illustrations throughout. A very nice copy. [S] 1898784434
Price: £7.00
ENID BLYTON'S SIXTEENTH TELL-A-STORY BOOK
Blyton, Enid. No illustrator listed. Stock no. 597301
World Distributors Ltd.. Very good condition in an almost very good dustwrapper. Dark yellow cloth with black title to spine and vignettes to spine and front cover. B/w illustrated endpapers. B/w illustrations. A few small marks to covers. Pale foxing/browning to endpapers and outer page edges. Pictorial wrapper is edge-creased, with creasing to front flap; a few tears to rear panel, with a couple of triangles of loss. [S]
Price: £20.00
ENID BLYTON'S SIXTEENTH TELL-A-STORY BOOK
Blyton, Enid. No illustrator listed. Stock no. 439878
World Distributors Ltd.. Very good condition with no wrapper. Dark yellow boards with black title to spine. Vignettes also to spine and front cover. First story is 'The Little Brown Duck'. Bumping to spine and corners. Grubby marks to covers. Some page browning. Small page margin tears. [R]
Price: £7.00
ENID BLYTON'S SIXTH TELL-A-STORY BOOK
Blyton, Enid. No illustrator listed. Stock no. 1702611
World Distributors Ltd.. 1st. 1964. Very good condition in a good dustwrapper. Yellow boards, with black titles to spine and girl to front cover. B/w illustrations. Inscription in ink to half-title page. Wrapper has been torn in half and repaired with tape to vero, with evidence of old tape repairs to front panel, also some small areas of loss. [S]
Price: £15.00
ENID BLYTON'S STORIES FOR YOU
Blyton, Enid. No illustrator listed. Stock no. 435785
Dean & Son Ltd.. Very good condition in a very good dustwrapper. Blue boards, black title to spine. B/w text illustrations. Bumping to top and tail of spine. Browning to pages. Pictorial wrapper is a little edge-torn and chipped, with some wear. [R]
Price: £10.00
ENID BLYTON'S STORIES FOR YOU
Blyton, Enid. No illustrator listed. Stock no. 401226
Dean & Son Ltd.. Good condition in a good dustwrapper. Blue boards, black title to spine. B/w text illustrations. Prelims and contents page ink marked. Some page corners creased. Dustwrapper grubby and edge rubbed and chipped. [R]
Price: £5.00
ENID BLYTON'S STORIES FOR YOU
Blyton, Enid. No illustrator listed. Stock no. 714780
Dean & Son Ltd.. Circa. 1966. Very good condition with no wrapper. Blue boards, black title to spine. B/w text illustrations. Corners bumped. Spine slightly faded. Name to front endpaper. Light page eedge browning. [R]
Price: £4.00
ENID BLYTON'S STORY BOOK
Blyton, Enid. No illustrator listed. Stock no. 620017
Purnell & Sons. Very good condition with no wrapper. Red pictorial boards (bathtime for the toys). Green/black, orange/black pictorial endpapers. Two-tone illustrations. 10 x 8". Includes Noddy and Gollies. Top corners lightly bumped, lower corners and edges rubbed. Slight wear at base of spine. Front cover marked. Name in belongs to box. Light page browning. Puzzle pages completed in pen. [S] 0361002602
Price: £8.00
ENID BLYTON'S STORY BOOK
Blyton, Enid. No illustrator listed. Stock no. 671633
Purnell & Sons. Very good condition with no wrapper. Red pictorial boards (bathtime for the toys). Green/black, orange/black pictorial endpapers. Two-tone illustrations. 10 x 8". Includes Noddy and Gollies. Spine and corners slightly worn. Small ink mark to front pastedown. Light page browning. Inscription in ink to belongs to box. [S] 0361002602
Price: £9.00
ENID BLYTON'S STORY BOOK
Blyton, Enid. No illustrator listed. Stock no. 670861
Purnell & Sons. Almost very good condition with no wrapper. Red pictorial boards (bathtime for the toys). Green/black, orange/black pictorial endpapers. Two-tone illustrations. 10 x 8". Includes Noddy and Gollies. Corners slightly worn. Spine worn with some loss of laminate. Inscription in ink to belongs to box. Contents lightly browned. Crossword completed in ink. [S] 0361002602
Price: £7.50
ENID BLYTON'S STORY BOOK
Blyton, Enid. No illustrator listed. Stock no. 431367
Purnell & Sons, Ltd.. Almost very good condition with no wrapper. Red glazed pictorial boards. Two-tone illustrations throughout. First Story She Wouldn't Believe It. Spine and corners are bumped and worn. Couple of small splits to top of spine. Name and address in belongs to box. Contents are very good. [R] 0361002602
Price: £8.00
ENID BLYTON'S STORYTIME BOOK
Blyton, Enid. No illustrator listed. Stock no. 805575
Dean & Son Ltd.. Very good condition in a very good dustwrapper. Red boards, black title to spine. B/w illustrations. Page edges browned. Pictorial wrapper edge-creased. [S]
Price: £6.00
ENID BLYTON'S STORYTIME BOOK
Blyton, Enid. No illustrator listed. Stock no. 427970
Dean & Son Ltd.. 1964. Almost very good condition in a good dustwrapper. Green boards. Black title to spine. B/w text illustrations. Board edges are unevenly faded. Pages are browned. Pictorial wrapper is chipped to edges and dampstained. [R] 0603032516
Price: £5.00
ENID BLYTON'S STORYTIME BOOK
Blyton, Enid. No illustrator listed. Stock no. 400583
Dean & Son Ltd.. Circa. 1969. Almost very good condition with no wrapper. Glazed pictorial boards. Rewards series. B/w pictures. Spine slightly bumped at top and tail with light vertical creasing. Croeners slightly bumped. Name in ink to front pastedown. Both free-endpapers removed. Contents browned but clean. [R]
Price: £3.00
ENID BLYTON'S STORYTIME BOOK
Blyton, Enid. No illustrator listed. Stock no. 431535
Dean & Son Ltd.. 1964. Almost very good condition in a dustwrapper in fair condition. Blue boards. Black title to spine. B/w text illustrations. Fading to top and tail of spine. Pictorial wrapper is foxed, very worn and creased, with edge-tears and chips. Loss to rear panel. [R]
Price: £6.00
ENID BLYTON'S STORYTIME BOOK
Blyton, Enid. No illustrator listed. Stock no. 1103698
Dean & Son Ltd.. Very good condition with no wrapper. Glazed pictorial boards. Rewards series. B/w pictures. Spine and corners are bumped. Inscription in ink to front endpaper. Foxing to outer page edges. [R]
Price: £4.50
ENID BLYTON'S SUNNY STORY BOOK
Blyton, Enid. Illustrated by Soper, Eileen. Stock no. 1702590
The Brockhampton Press Ltd.. 3rd. 1951. Slightly better than very good condition in an almost very good dustwrapper. Grey cloth, blue titles and vignette. b/w illustrations. Foxing to outer page edges. Wrapper has small areas of loss which have been disguised by sticking a white piece of paper to rear of jacket (non removable). [S]
Price: £15.00
ENID BLYTON'S SUNNY STORY BOOK
Blyton, Enid. Illustrated by Soper, Eileen. Stock no. 1101032
Hodder & Stoughton. 1st. 1945. Almost very good condition with no wrapper. Red cloth, black titles and vignette to front cover. B/w illustrations. Covers are marked and faded. Inscription in ink to front endpaper. [R]
Price: £5.00
ENID BLYTON'S SUNSHINE BOOK
Blyton, Enid. No illustrator listed. Stock no. 558912
Dean & Son Ltd.. Circa. 1965. Very good condition with no wrapper. Red boards. B/w illustrations. Corners slightly rubbed. Pages browned. [S]
Price: £6.00
ENID BLYTON'S SUNSHINE BOOK
Blyton, Enid. No illustrator listed. Stock no. 688347
Dean & Son Ltd.. Very good condition in an almost very good dustwrapper. Blue boards. B/w illustrations. 184 pages. Spine and corners lightly rubbed. Wrapper edge-creased and rubbed at corners with one closed tear. [S]
Price: £8.00
ENID BLYTON'S SUNSHINE BOOK
Blyton, Enid. No illustrator listed. Stock no. 708265
Dean & Son Ltd.. Very good condition in a good dustwrapper. Blue boards. B/w illustrations. 184 pages. Spine and corners very slightly bumped. Contents browned but clean. Dustwrapper is very worn at edges with some slight chipping to corners. [R]
Price: £3.00
ENID BLYTON'S SUNSHINE BOOK
Blyton, Enid. No illustrator listed. Stock no. 434344
Dean & Son Ltd.. 1st thus. 1965. Very good condition in an almost very good dustwrapper. A nice book packed with charming stories. Lovely b/w illustrations throughout. Red boards. 184pp. 7.5 x 5". Name in ink to front pastedown. Some browning to pages. Pictorial wrapper is a bit edge-chipped with some wear. Large yellow stain to base of rear panel of wrapper. [R]
Price: £12.00
ENID BLYTON'S SUNSHINE BOOK
Blyton, Enid. No illustrator listed. Stock no. 380315
Dean & Son Ltd.. 1st. 1965. Very good condition in a very good dustwrapper. Blyton Rewards series. Green boards with black title to spine. B/w illustrations. Spine and corners bumped, small dent to top edge of front cover. Name in ink to front endpaper. Light page browning throughout. Dustwrapper is just a little worn to corners. [R]
Price: £10.00
ENID BLYTON'S SUNSHINE BOOK
Blyton, Enid. No illustrator listed. Stock no. 449098
Dean & Son Ltd.. Circa. 1965. Very good condition in an almost very good dustwrapper. A nice book packed with charming stories. Lovely b/w illustrations throughout. Red boards. 184pp. 7.5 x 5". Very small closed tear to top edge of front endpaper. Pages browned. Wrapper edge-chipped with some loss, faint name in ink to top of spine. [R]
Price: £8.00
ENID BLYTON'S SUNSHINE BOOK
Blyton, Enid. No illustrator listed. Stock no. 449105
Dean & Son Ltd.. Circa. 1965. Almost very good condition in an almost very good dustwrapper. Blyton Rewards series. Green boards with black title to spine. B/w illustrations. Inscription in ink to half-title. Pages browned. Wrapper rubbed at edges. [R]
Price: £10.00
ENID BLYTON'S SUNSHINE BOOK
Blyton, Enid. No illustrator listed. Stock no. 1102948
Dean & Son Ltd.. 1st. 1965. Very good condition in a very good dustwrapper. Blue boards. B/w illustrations. 184 pages. Inscription in ink to front endpaper. Pages browned. Wrapper is edge-chipped with some browning and small stains. [R]
Price: £8.50
ENID BLYTON'S SUNSHINE BOOK
Blyton, Enid. No illustrator listed. Stock no. 1303256
Dean & Son Ltd.. circa. 1967. Very good condition in a very good dustwrapper. Red boards. B/w illustrations. Spine slightly bumped. Light page browning throughout, a couple of small marks to front endpapers. Dustwrapper is edge worn with some slight loss and tape repairs on verso. [R]
Price: £7.00
ENID BLYTON'S THIRD BEDSIDE BOOK
Blyton, Enid. Illustrated by Lodge, Grace & Johnson, Joyce & et al.,. Stock no. 651546
Arthur Barker. 1st. 1951. Very good condition with no wrapper. Numerous short stories. Beige cloth, pink titles and decoration to front cover. Grey pictorial endpapers. Two-tone illustrations throughout. 160 pages. First story is "A Coat For The Snowman". Spine and corners bumped, boards a little grubby. Contents clean. [S]
Price: £14.00
ENID BLYTON'S TREASURE BOX
Blyton, Enid. Illustrated by Boswell, Hilda & et al.,. Stock no. 595034
Sampson Low, Marston & Co. Ltd., Dennis Dobson. 1st. 1965. Slightly better than very good condition. Games, Colouring, Puzzles and Picture Stories. Pictorial card wraps. Full-page colour and b/w text illustrations throughout. Top & tail of spine lightly worn. Contents clean and unused. A nice copy. [S]
Price: £15.00
ENID BLYTON'S TREASURE BOX
Blyton, Enid. Illustrated by Boswell, Hilda & et al.,. Stock no. 595323
Sampson Low, Marston & Co. Ltd., Dennis Dobson. 1st. 1965. Very good condition. Games, Colouring, Puzzles and Picture Stories. Pictorial card wraps. Full-page colour and b/w text illustrations throughout. Small name in ink to verso of front cover. Contents clean. [S]
Price: £15.00
ENID BLYTON'S TREASURE BOX
Blyton, Enid. No illustrator listed. Stock no. 446201
Sampson Low, Marston & Co. Ltd., Dennis Dobson Ltd.. Circa. 1965. Very good condition. Games, Colouring, Puzzles and Picture Stories. Large format. Pictorial card wraps. 64 pages. Colour & b/w illustrations. Pages browned, puzzles appear untouched. [R]
Price: £15.00
ENID BLYTON'S TREASURY
Blyton, Enid. No illustrator listed. Stock no. 579452
Evans Brothers. 1st. 1947. Fair condition with no wrapper. A treasury of stories, puzzles, things to make and much more. Numerous colour plates and b/w illustrations. Green cloth, gilt titles. 214 pages. Published for Boots Pure Drug Co. Ltd. Covers are marked, worn and bumped. Front joint cracked. Some colouring and foxing to contents. [S]
Price: £10.00
ENID BLYTON'S TREASURY
Blyton, Enid. No illustrator listed. Stock no. 678587
Evans Brothers. 1st. 1947. Good condition with no wrapper. A treasury of stories, puzzles, things to make and much more. Numerous colour plates and b/w illustrations. Green cloth, gilt titles. 214 pages. Published for Boots Pure Drug Co. Ltd. Corners bumped and worn. Covers marked. Closed tear to half-title. Pages lightly browned else clean. [S]
Price: £12.50
ENID BLYTON'S TREASURY
Blyton, Enid. No illustrator listed. Stock no. 671647
Evans Brothers. 1947. Very good condition with no wrapper. A treasury of stories, puzzles, things to make and much more. Numerous colour plates and b/w illustrations. Green cloth, gilt titles. 214 pages. Published for Boots Pure Drug Co. Ltd. Corners slightly bumped and rubbed. Inscription in ink to verso of front endpaper. [S]
Price: £16.00
ENID BLYTON'S TREASURY
Blyton, Enid. No illustrator listed. Stock no. 734158
Evans Brothers Ltd.. 1st. 1947. Almost very good condition with no wrapper. Green cloth with gilt titles. Colour plates. B/w illustrations. Published for Boots Drug Co Ltd by Evans Brothers. Spine and corners bumped, small split to base of spine. Covers a bit grubby with a light damp stain to top corner of rear cover. Light page browning and foxing. [R]
Price: £12.00
ENID BLYTON'S TREASURY
Blyton, Enid. No illustrator listed. Stock no. 732349
Evans Brothers Ltd.. 1st. 1947. Good condition with no wrapper. Green cloth with gilt titles. Colour plates. B/w illustrations. Published for Boots Drug Co Ltd by Evans Brothers. Spine and corners worn. Covers a bit spotted. Child's name and address written in black crayon to verso of front endpaper. Some light foxing. Small marginal tears and some crayon marks to pages 79-81 and small doodle to introduction else contents clean. [R]
Price: £12.00
ENID BLYTON'S TREASURY
Blyton, Enid. No illustrator listed. Stock no. 431416
Evans Brothers Ltd.. 1st. 1947. Very good condition with no wrapper. Green cloth with gilt titles. Colour plates. B/w illustrations. Published for Boots Drug Co Ltd by Evans Brothers. Spine and corners are a little bumped and worn. A few marks to covers. A few marks to half-title page. Foxing to outer page edges. [R]
Price: £12.00
ENID BLYTON'S WHAT SHALL I BE?
Blyton, Enid. Illustrated by Probst, Pierre. Stock no. 813768
Collins. 1st. 1955. Slightly better than very good condition with no wrapper. Collins Wonder Colour Books Series. Yellow pictorial boards. What will your child be when they grow up? Spine and corners are bumped and lightly worn. Belongs to box completed in ink. [S]
Price: £20.00
EVERY DAY STORIES
Blyton, Enid. No illustrator listed. Stock no. 446061
Purnell Books. Almost very good condition with no wrapper. Glazed pictorial boards. Enid Blyton's Sunshine Library Series. B/w illustrations. Some colouring - mostly to rear endpaper/pastedown. [R] 0361057148
Price: £3.50
FAVOURITE ENID BLYTON STORIES FOR BOYS AND GIRLS
Blyton, Enid. No illustrator listed. Stock no. 431365
Hamlyn. 1972. Good condition with no wrapper. White pictorial boards. First story is 'Hurry Secret Seven, Hurry!' Spine split nearly all the way down one side (to rear of book). Corners are bumped and worn. Some marks to covers. Some light page wrinkling. A reading copy. [R] 0600330826
Price: £6.00
FAVOURITE TALES
Blyton, Enid. No illustrator listed. Stock no. 1105634
Sandcastle Books Ltd.. Very good condition in a good dustwrapper. Large format. Glazed pictorial boards. Colour illustrations. Score mark to front cover. Wrapper is price-cut with some score marks; repaired with tape to front panel. [R] 0755465113
Price: £6.50
FIVE ARE TOGETHER AGAIN
Blyton, Enid. Illustrated by Soper, Eileen. Stock no. 1801323
Hodder & Stoughton. 1st. 1963. Slightly better than very good condition in a very good dustwrapper. The five share in their 21st Adventure, at the circus with their friend Tinker and his monkey, Mischief. Red boards, black lettering. B/w endpapers and illustrations. 182 pages. Boards clean and bright. Inscription in ink to verso of free front endpaper else contents clean. Pictorial wrapper is lightly edge-creased, lightly worn at corners and slightly grubby. Still a nice copy. [S]
Price: £75.00
FIVE ARE TOGETHER AGAIN
Blyton, Enid. Illustrated by Soper, Eileen. Stock no. 1303049
Hodder & Stoughton. 1st. 1963. Very good condition in an almost very good dustwrapper. The five share in their 21st Adventure, at the circus with their friend Tinker and his monkey, Mischief. Red boards, black lettering. B/w endpapers and illustrations. 182 pages. Spine and corners are bumped. Contents are clean. Wrapper is edge worn and creased with neat paper and tape repairs on verso. [R]
Price: £48.00
FIVE FALL INTO ADVENTURE
Blyton, Enid. Illustrated by Soper, Eileen. Stock no. 1104933
Hodder & Stoughton. 1st. 1950. Good condition with no wrapper. The Famous Five in the 9th adventure, alone at Kirrin Cottage with the problem of Gipsy-girl Jo. Red boards. B/w and two-tone illustrations. Blue and white endpapers. 192 pages. Covers are marked. Front joint cracked. Inscriptions in pencil to prelims. Foxing to outer page edges. Some grubby margin marks. [R]
Price: £8.00
FIVE FALL INTO ADVENTURE
Blyton, Enid. Illustrated by Soper, Eileen. Stock no. 1203615
Hodder & Stoughton. 8th. 1959. Very good condition in a dustwrapper in fair condition. The Famous Five in the 9th adventure, alone at Kirrin Cottage with the problem of Gipsy-girl Jo. Red boards. B/w and two-tone illustrations. Blue and white endpapers. 192 pages. Ink stamp to verso of front endpaper. Tape marks to pastedowns and wrapper flaps. Wrapper is torn with loss. [S]
Price: £10.00
FIVE FALL INTO ADVENTURE
Blyton, Enid. Illustrated by Soper, Eileen. Stock no. 1304418
Hodder & Stoughton. 1962. Very good condition in a good dustwrapper. The ninth book about the Famous Five - alone at Kirrin Cottage with the problem of Gypsy-girl Jo! Red boards, black titles. B/w pictorial endpapers and illustrations. 182 pages. Spine slightly bumped. Name in blue ink crossed out with red ink on front endpaper, red '9/' written in felt-tip pen just above. Name and address in red biro to half title-page. Small booksellers sticker to rear pastedown. Small black felt-tip pen mark to top edge of textblock. Dustwrapper is creased and edge worn. [R]
Price: £14.00
FIVE GET INTO A FIX
Blyton, Enid. Illustrated by Soper, Eileen. Stock no. 1304517
Hodder & Stoughton. 1st. 1958. Very good condition with no wrapper. Red boards, black titles and black vignette of the Five to front. Blue and black pictorial endpapers. Two-tone and b/w illustrations. Spine bumped with a couple of tiny dents. Endpapers lightly browned. Contents clean. [R]
Price: £14.00
FIVE GET INTO TROUBLE
Blyton, Enid. Illustrated by Soper, Eileen. Stock no. 809486
Hodder & Stoughton. 1st. 1949. Very good condition in a dustwrapper in fair condition. Red boards, black titles. Yellow and black pictorial endpapers. Two-tone and b/w illustrations. Bumping to spine and corners. A few marks to covers. Foxing to endpapers, prelims, outer page edges and some page margins. A few page edges are a little creased. Pictorial wrapper is torn with loss around the edges and creased. Edge-torn and chipped, with some grubby marks to rear panel. [S]
Price: £70.00
FIVE GET INTO TROUBLE
Blyton, Enid. Illustrated by Soper, Eileen. Stock no. 1104808
Hodder & Stoughton. 10th. 1964. Good condition in an almost very good dustwrapper. Red boards, black titles. Plain endpapers. B/w illustrations. Front endpaper MISSING. Some damp staining. Wrapper is damp marked, edge-worn and chipped; ink ticks to flaps. [R]
Price: £9.00
FIVE GET INTO TROUBLE
Blyton, Enid. Illustrated by Soper, Eileen. Stock no. 1203618
Hodder & Stoughton. 8th. 1957. Very good condition in a good dustwrapper. Red boards, black titles. Yellow and black pictorial endpapers. Two-tone and b/w illustrations. Inscription in ink to title page. Tape marks to pastedowns and wrapper flaps. Wrapper has 1.5" loss to base of spine and other smaller areas of loss. [S]
Price: £10.00
FIVE GET INTO TROUBLE
Blyton, Enid. Illustrated by Soper, Eileen. Stock no. 1304522
Hodder & Stoughton. 1st. 1949. Almost very good condition with no wrapper. Red boards, black titles. Yellow and black pictorial endpapers. Two-tone and b/w illustrations. Spine and corners bumped and slightly worn. Covers a little grubby. Inscription in ink to half title-page. A few foxspots to outer page edges. A couple of hinges are slightly cracked. There are some small brown spots to a few page margins but generally the contents are very clean. [R]
Price: £16.00
FIVE GET INTO TROUBLE AND FIVE ON A TREASURE ISLAND
Blyton, Enid. Illustrated by Soper, Eileen. Stock no. 1104909
Grolier Society Of Australia. Circa. 1974. Almost very good condition with no wrapper. Red pictorial boards. Book contains two stories, one starts at either end of book. B/w illustrations. Corners are bumped and worn. One joint is cracked. [R]
Price: £9.00
FIVE GO ADVENTURING AGAIN
Blyton, Enid. Illustrated by Soper, Eileen. Stock no. 806517
Hodder & Stoughton. 1st. 1943. Almost very good condition in a dustwrapper in fair condition. Blue cloth, black titles. Colour frontis and b/w illustrations. Spine and corners are bumped. Mottling to covers. Foxing to endpapers and outer page edges. Contents are very good. Pictorial wrapper is badly torn in places, with 0.5" loss to base of spine, 0.5" tear hole loss to bottom half of spine. Spine title is faded. Top 1" loss to backtrip. Closed tear for 3" to top of front panel. Other chips of loss to corners and spine edges and rear panel, with colour photocopy underneath original, to make it look more complete. [S]
Price: £950.00
FIVE GO ADVENTURING AGAIN
Blyton, Enid. Illustrated by Soper, Eileen. Stock no. 809479
Hodder & Stoughton. 1st. 1943. Almost very good condition in a good dustwrapper. Blue cloth, black titles. Colour frontis and b/w illustrations. White spots/marks to covers. Some grubby marks to endpapers, outer page edges and some page margins. Pictorial wrapper is edge-torn and chipped. 5" tear down front edge of wrapper spine - repaired to verso with sticky tape. A few other small edge-tears to wrapper, which have also been repaired to verso with magic tape. Some grubby marks to wrapper. [S]
Price: £1200.00
FIVE GO ADVENTURING AGAIN
Blyton, Enid. Illustrated by Knox, Jolyne. Stock no. 384060
Award Publications. 1st thus. 1993. Slightly better than very good condition with no wrapper. Yellow glazed pictorial boards. B/w illustrations. Spine and corners slightly bumped. [R] 0861636872
Price: £5.00
FIVE GO ADVENTURING AGAIN
Blyton, Enid. Illustrated by Knox, Jolyne. Stock no. 593758
Book Club Associates. 1979. Nearly fine condition with no wrapper. Based on the TV series. Large format. Colour pictorial glazed boards. Colour photos. B/w illustrations. Corners lightly bumped. [S]
Price: £6.00
FIVE GO ADVENTURING AGAIN
Blyton, Enid. Illustrated by Knox, Jolyne. Stock no. 1302201
Award Publications. 1993. Nearly fine condition with no wrapper. Yellow glazed pictorial boards. B/w illustrations. Minimal bumping to spine and a very light vertical crease to centre else a fine copy. [R] 0861636872
Price: £5.00
FIVE GO ADVENTURING AGAIN
Blyton, Enid. Illustrated by Soper, Eileen. Stock no. 1303691
Knight Books. 1st thus. 1967. Very good condition. A green knight book. Pictorial cardwraps. B/w illustrations. 190 pages. Some light rubbing at cover edges and contents lightly browned but clean. [R]
Price: £5.00
FIVE GO ADVENTURING AGAIN
Blyton, Enid. Illustrated by Soper, Eileen. Stock no. 1105038
Hodder & Stoughton. 1958. Very good condition in a dustwrapper in fair condition. Red boards, black titles. Blue and white pictorial endpapers. 192 pages. Colour frontis. B/w illustrations. Ink stamp to Famous Five Club page. Tape marks to pastedowns and wrapper flaps. Spine is faded to top and tail. Wrapper is torn and creased with loss, mainly to top and tail of spine. [R]
Price: £10.00
FIVE GO ADVENTURING AGAIN
Blyton, Enid. Illustrated by Soper, Eileen. Stock no. 1105265
Hodder & Stoughton. 11th. 1958. Very good condition in an almost very good dustwrapper. Red boards, black titles. Blue and white pictorial endpapers. 192 pages. Colour frontis. B/w illustrations. Wrapper is edge-chipped and creased. [R]
Price: £14.00
FIVE GO ADVENTURING AGAIN
Blyton, Enid. Illustrated by Soper, Eileen. Stock no. 1204172
Hodder & Stoughton. 7th. 1952. Very good condition in a very good dustwrapper. Red boards, black titles. Orange and black pictorial endpapers. Colour frontis. B/w illustrations. Name in ink to verso of frontis. Wrapper has light edge-wear. [S]
Price: £25.00
FIVE GO DOWN TO THE SEA
Blyton, Enid. Illustrated by Soper, Eileen. Stock no. 1104799
Hodder & Stoughton. 1st. 1953. Very good condition in a poor dustwrapper. This is the Five's 12th adventure, where they spend the summer at Tremannon Farm, with it's mysterious deserted tower by the sea and the forgotten secret of the Wreckers way. Red boards with black lettering. Blue/black endpapers. B/w and two-tone illustrations throughout. 191 pages. Large areas of front panel of wrapper is missing. Ink writing to last blank page. Some browning. [R]
Price: £10.00
FIVE GO DOWN TO THE SEA
Blyton, Enid. Illustrated by Soper, Eileen. Stock no. 1104823
Hodder & Stoughton. 5th. 1959. Almost very good condition with no wrapper. This is the Five's 12th adventure, where they spend the summer at Tremannon Farm, with it's mysterious deserted tower by the sea and the forgotten secret of the Wreckers way. Red boards with black lettering. Blue/black endpapers. B/w and two-tone illustrations throughout. 191 pages. Name label stuck to front endpaper. Name in ink to front free endpaper. Contained in colour PHOTOCOPY wrapper. [R]
Price: £7.00
FIVE GO DOWN TO THE SEA
Blyton, Enid. Illustrated by Soper, Eileen. Stock no. 1304515
Hodder & Stoughton. 2nd. 1954. Very good condition in a poor dustwrapper. This is the Five's 12th adventure, where they spend the summer at Tremannon Farm, with it's mysterious deserted tower by the sea and the forgotten secret of the Wreckers way. Red boards with black lettering. Blue/black endpapers. B/w and two-tone illustrations throughout. 191 pages. Spine bumped, a couple of small marks to covers. Contents clean. Dustwrapper is torn into four sections and is edge worn, loss at spine and corners. [R]
Price: £30.00
FIVE GO DOWN TO THE SEA
Blyton, Enid. Illustrated by Soper, Eileen. Stock no. 1304525
Hodder & Stoughton. 1st. 1953. Very good condition in a good dustwrapper. This is the Five's 12th adventure, where they spend the summer at Tremannon Farm, with it's mysterious deserted tower by the sea and the forgotten secret of the Wreckers way. Red boards with black lettering. Blue/black endpapers. B/w and two-tone illustrations throughout. 191 pages. Spine and corners bumped. Covers slightly grubby. Some page corners are slightly creased. Contents generally clean. Dustwrapper has old tape reinforcements to all edges (tape yellow with age) and has some loss to spine and corners. [R]
Price: £30.00
FIVE GO DOWN TO THE SEA AND FIVE GO ADVENTURING AGAIN
Blyton, Enid. Illustrated by Soper, Eileen. Stock no. 1104908
Grolier Society Of Australia. Circa. 1974. Very good condition with no wrapper. Red pictorial boards. Book contains two stories, one starts at either end of book. B/w illustrations. Corners are bumped. Some foxing. Inscriptions in ink to half-title pages. [R]
Price: £10.00
FIVE GO OFF IN A CARAVAN
Blyton, Enid. Illustrated by Soper, Eileen. Stock no. 809731
Hodder & Stoughton. 1st. 1946. Almost very good condition with no wrapper. Blue cloth. Green and white pictoral endpapers. Colour frontis. Two-colour and b/w illustrations. Spine and corners are buped and worn. Grubby marks and white mottled marks to covers. Name in ink to front pastedown. Foxing to endpapers, title page and outer page edges. [S]
Price: £48.00
FIVE GO OFF IN A CARAVAN
Blyton, Enid. Illustrated by Soper, Eileen. Stock no. 631087
Hodder & Stoughton. 1st. 1946. Very good condition in a good dustwrapper. Blue cloth. Green and white pictoral endpapers. Colour frontis. Two-colour and b/w illustrations. A little light mottling to covers, fading to top 1/2" spine. Inscription in ink to verso of front endpaper. Foxing to outer page-edges. Wrapper has approx. 1/2" loss to top of spine, a few 1/2" closed tears and creases, rear panel a little grubby. Overall a pleasing copy of this book. [S]
Price: £550.00
FIVE GO OFF IN A CARAVAN
Blyton, Enid. Illustrated by Soper, Eileen. Stock no. 1302981
Hodder & Stoughton. 3rd. 1949. Very good condition in an almost very good dustwrapper. Red boards with black titles. Colour frontis. B/w and two-tone illustrations. Green, white and black pictorial endpapers showing five outside the caravan. Spine and corners quite heavily bumped, some fading to top and tail of spine. Name in ink to front endpaper. Name label to half title-page. Foxing to prelims and outer page edges. Dustwrapper is worn at spine and corners with white paper repairs on verso, rear panel is just a little grubby. [R]
Price: £58.00
FIVE GO OFF IN A CARAVAN
Blyton, Enid. Illustrated by Soper, Eileen. Stock no. 1105018
Hodder & Stoughton. 10th. 1957. Very good condition in a good dustwrapper. Red boards with black titles. B/w illustrations. Green, white and black pictorial endpapers showing five outside the caravan. Tape marks to pastedowns. Name and address ink stamp to half-title page. Wrapper is price-cut with tape to flaps; tear to top of spine, with a little loss and some other chips. [R]
Price: £15.00
FIVE GO OFF IN A CARAVAN
Blyton, Enid. Illustrated by Soper, Eileen. Stock no. 1304413
Hodder & Stoughton. 5th. 1951. Very good condition with no wrapper. Red boards with black titles. Colour frontis. B/w and two-tone illustrations. Green, white and black pictorial endpapers showing five outside the caravan. Spine and corners bumped. Xmas 1951 written in blue ink to front pastedown. Foxing to first few pages. Some light fingering else contents clean. [R]
Price: £8.50
FIVE GO OFF IN A CARAVAN
Blyton, Enid. Illustrated by Soper, Eileen. Stock no. 1304523
Hodder & Stoughton. 2nd. 1948. Almost very good condition with no wrapper. Blue boards. Green and white pictoral endpapers. Colour frontis. Two-colour and b/w illustrations. Spine and corners bumped. Spine faded. Covers a bit grubby/marked. Inscription in ink to front pastedown and name in ink to half title-page. Foxing to prelims and outer page edges. Contents clean. [R]
Price: £14.00
FIVE GO OFF IN A CARAVAN and FIVE ON KIRRIN ISLAND AGAIN
Blyton, Enid. Illustrated by Maxey, Betty. Stock no. 1102827
Heron Books. 1981. Slightly better than very good condition with no wrapper. Orange boards with colour pictorial onlay to front and gilt titles. B/w text illustrations. 367 pages. A couple of light foxspots. Light, small pen mark to textblock. [R] 2830202724
Price: £7.50
FIVE GO OFF TO CAMP
Blyton, Enid. Illustrated by Soper, Eileen. Stock no. 429133
Hodder & Stoughton. 3rd. 1950. Very good condition in an almost very good dustwrapper. Red boards with black title to spine and authors name to front cover. Blue and black pictorial endpapers. B/w and two-tone text illustrations. 192 pages. A few very light white marks to covers. Some white marks also to endpapers and pastedowns. Internally nice and clean and tight - just a few foxspots to outer page edges. Pictorial wrapper is edge-chipped, with a few small closed edge-tears, with a little loss. Also a bit grubby to rear. [R]
Price: £55.00
FIVE GO OFF TO CAMP
Blyton, Enid. Illustrated by Soper, Eileen. Stock no. 379410
Hodder & Stoughton. 3rd. 1950. Very good condition in a good dustwrapper. Red boards with black title to spine and authors name to front cover. Blue and black pictorial endpapers. B/w and two-tone text illustrations. 192 pages. Spine slightly bumped. Name and date in ink to verso of front endpaper. TExtblock edges are grubby with mark to base but otherwise contents clean. Pictorial wrapper (white spine) is worn with loss at corners and 1.5" loss to base of spine and grubby. [R]
Price: £42.00
FIVE GO OFF TO CAMP
Blyton, Enid. Illustrated by Soper, Eileen. Stock no. 379415
Hodder & Stoughton. 3rd. 1950. Very good condition in a good dustwrapper. Red boards with black title to spine and authors name to front cover. Blue and black pictorial endpapers. B/w and two-tone text illustrations. 192 pages. Spine and corners slightly bumped, some slight fading to top of spine. Heavy foxing to first few and last few pages and also to outer page edges. Pictorial wrapper (white spine) is edge worn, foxed on verso, grubby to rear panel, slight loss to corners and loss to top and tail of spine. [R]
Price: £54.00
FIVE GO OFF TO CAMP
Blyton, Enid. Illustrated by Soper, Eileen. Stock no. 628196
Hodder & Stoughton. 1st. 1948. Very good condition in an almost very good dustwrapper. Blue cloth, black titles. Blue illustrated endpapers. Two-tone and b/w illustrations throughout. Bumping to corners. Fading to top and tail of spine. Front joint next to half-title page is partially cracked. Foxing to outer page edges and some page margins. Pictorial wrapper is edge-torn with 1" piece of loss to top of spine, some other smaller chips of loss to corners and along edges. Wrapper is also quite creased in some places, with wear and some grubby marks. A few edge-tears repaired with tape to verso. [S]
Price: £150.00
FIVE GO OFF TO CAMP
Blyton, Enid. Illustrated by Soper, Eileen. Stock no. 1701727
Hodder & Stoughton. 4th. 1951. Very good condition in a poor dustwrapper. Grey boards, blue titles. Black and blue pictorial endpapers. B/w and two-tone illustrations. Bottom of spine browned. Some foxing. Substantial loss to front panel of wrapper and price-cut. [S]
Price: £10.00
FIVE GO OFF TO CAMP
Blyton, Enid. Illustrated by Soper, Eileen. Stock no. 587059
Hodder & Stoughton. 3rd. 1950. Very good condition in an almost very good dustwrapper. Red boards with black title to spine and authors name to front cover. Blue and black pictorial endpapers. B/w and two-tone text illustrations. 192 pages. Spine is faded. A few light marks to covers. Foxing to endpapers and outer page edges. Inscription in ink to half-title page. Pictorial wrapper is edge-torn and chipped, with a few chips of loss to corners, wear to edges and some grubby marks. [S]
Price: £40.00
FIVE GO OFF TO CAMP
Blyton, Enid. Illustrated by Soper, Eileen. Stock no. 1103230
Hodder & Stoughton. 4th. 1951. Very good condition in an almost very good dustwrapper. Grey boards, blue titles. Black and blue pictorial endpapers. B/w and two-tone illustrations. Name in ink to half-title page. Some foxing. Wrapper is worn with half inch chip to bottom of spine and browning. [R]
Price: £25.00
FIVE GO OFF TO CAMP
Blyton, Enid. Illustrated by Soper, Eileen. Stock no. 1304408
Hodder & Stoughton. 3rd. 1950. Almost very good condition with no wrapper. Red boards with black title to spine and authors name to front cover. Blue and black pictorial endpapers. B/w and two-tone text illustrations. 192 pages. Spine and corners bumped. Spine faded. Covers a little grubby. Tiny booksellers(?) sticker to rear pastedown. Endpapers are very slightly damp spotted. Page corner tips slightly bumped and a couple creased. BIII written in large biro letters to top margin of title-page. Contents are fingered, one page is a bit grubbier than most but generally clean. [R]
Price: £10.00
FIVE GO OFF TO CAMP
Blyton, Enid. Illustrated by Soper, Eileen. Stock no. 1204173
Hodder & Stoughton. 1st. 1948. Almost very good condition with no wrapper. Green boards, silver title to spine. Plain endpapers. B/w and two-tone illustrations to text. 192 pages. Appears to be a rebound copy with new endpapers and slightly cut-down pages, that have been coloured to outer edge afterwards. Some foxing. [S]
Price: £20.00
FIVE GO OFF TO CAMP and FIVE GET INTO TROUBLE
Blyton, Enid. Illustrated by Maxey, Betty. Stock no. 1102828
Heron Books. 1981. Slightly better than very good condition with no wrapper. Blue boards with colour pictorial onlay to front and gilt titles. B/w text illustrations. 369 pages. [R] 2830202732
Price: £7.50
FIVE GO TO BILLYCOCK HILL
Blyton, Enid. Illustrated by Soper, Eileen. Stock no. 1302443
Hodder & Stoughton. 2nd. 1959. Very good condition with no wrapper. The sixteenth book about the Famous Five. Red boards, black titles. Blue pictorial endpapers. Two-tone and b/w illustrations. 182 pages. Spine slightly bumped and rubbed. Light foxing and page browning else contents clean. A couple of small patches of surface paper damage to front free-endpaper (which is part detached at lower 2" of inner margin). Name in blue biro to half-title. [R]
Price: £12.00
FIVE GO TO BILLYCOCK HILL
Blyton, Enid. Illustrated by Soper, Eileen. Stock no. 1203620
Hodder & Stoughton. 2nd. 1959. Very good condition in a very good dustwrapper. The sixteenth book about the Famous Five. Red boards, black titles. Blue pictorial endpapers. Two-tone and b/w illustrations. 182 pages. Ink stamp to half-title page. Tape marks to pastedowns and wrapper flaps. [S]
Price: £20.00
FIVE GO TO BILLYCOCK HILL
Blyton, Enid. Illustrated by Soper, Eileen. Stock no. 1304421
Hodder & Stoughton. 2nd. 1959. Very good condition in an almost very good dustwrapper. The sixteenth book about the Famous Five. Red boards, black titles. Blue pictorial endpapers. Two-tone and b/w illustrations. 182 pages. Spine slightly bumped and faded to top and tail. A few small marks to covers. Red '16/' written in felt-tip to front endpaper. Small booksellers sticker to rear pastedown. Name and address written in red biro to half title-page. Name in blue ink (crossed out with red biro) to title-page. Small black felt-tip pen mark to top edge of textblock. A few light marks to margins but generally contents clean. Dustwrapper is edge worn and creased with slight loss to spine and corners. [R]
Price: £20.00
FIVE GO TO BILLYCOCK HILL
Blyton, Enid. Illustrated by Soper, Eileen. Stock no. 1304514
Hodder & Stoughton. 1st. 1957. Very good condition in an almost very good dustwrapper. The sixteenth book about the Famous Five. Red boards, black titles. Blue pictorial endpapers. Two-tone and b/w illustrations. 182 pages. Spine and corners bumped. Pale white mark to rear cover. Endpapers lightly browned. Contents clean. Dustwrapper is edge chipped and creased. [R]
Price: £54.00
FIVE GO TO DEMON'S ROCKS
Blyton, Enid. Illustrated by Soper, Eileen. Stock no. 1105615
Hodder & Stoughton. 1st. 1961. Very good condition in an almost very good dustwrapper. Red boards, black lettering. Pictorial blue and black endpapers. Two-colour and b/w illustrations throughout. 183 pages. The Five spend an unusual holiday at the light-house built on Demon's Rocks where they have a truly extraordinary adventure. Some foxing. Presentation plate to half-title page. Wrapper has some white paint/tippex dotted on it. Wrapper is also chipped to corners, with browning. [R]
Price: £48.00
FIVE GO TO MYSTERY MOOR
Blyton, Enid. Illustrated by Soper, Eileen. Stock no. 1104957
Hodder & Stoughton. 1962. Very good condition with no wrapper. The Thirteenth Famous Five Adventure. Red boards with black titles. B/w endpapers and illustrations. 183 pages. Spine faded. Ink date stamp to front endpaper. [R]
Price: £6.00
FIVE GO TO MYSTERY MOOR
Blyton, Enid. Illustrated by Soper, Eileen. Stock no. 1203617
Hodder & Stoughton. 4th. 1957. Very good condition in a good dustwrapper. The Thirteenth Famous Five adventure. Red boards, black titles, blue and white pictorial endpaper, two-tone & b/w illustrations. Ink stamp to half-title page. Tape marks to pastedowns and wrapper flaps. Wrapper has large closed tears, with minimal loss. [S]
Price: £12.00
FIVE GO TO MYSTERY MOOR
Blyton, Enid. Illustrated by Soper, Eileen. Stock no. 1105247
Hodder & Stoughton. 1st. 1954. Very good condition in an almost very good dustwrapper. The Thirteenth Famous Five adventure. Red boards, black titles, blue and white pictorial endpaper, two-tone & b/w illustrations. Some marks to covers. Bumping to corners and front cover. Foxing to outer page edges. Wrapper is edge-torn and chipped with some marks and wear. [R]
Price: £45.00
FIVE GO TO MYSTERY MOOR
Blyton, Enid. Illustrated by Soper, Eileen. Stock no. 1304410
Hodder & Stoughton. 6th. 1962. Very good condition with no wrapper. The Thirteenth Famous Five Adventure. Red boards with black titles. B/w endpapers and illustrations. 183 pages. Spine and corners bumped. Slight damage to joint of front pastedown/endpaper (from glue used in binding process). Red '13/' written to front endpaper. Small booksellers sticker to rear pastedown. Child's name and address written in blue and red ink to half title-page. Contents clean. [R]
Price: £8.00
FIVE GO TO MYSTERY MOOR
Blyton, Enid. Illustrated by Soper, Eileen. Stock no. 1304519
Hodder & Stoughton. 2nd. 1955. Very good condition with no wrapper. The Thirteenth Famous Five adventure. Red boards, black titles, blue and white pictorial endpaper, two-tone & b/w illustrations. Spine and corners bumped. Pale browning to endpapers and some light foxing else contents clean. [R]
Price: £9.50

Page 3 of 12:   First , prev , 1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6, 7, 8, 9, 10, 11, 12, next , Last

Number of results per page: [ 20 ]  [ 50 ]  [ 100 ]