Refine Search || New Search || Printable Version || Shipping Rates
Your search returned 1156 books. Displaying results 241 to 260| Page 13 of 58: First , prev , 7, 8, 9, 10, 11, 12, 13, 14, 15, 16, 17, 18, 19, next , Last |
ENID BLYTON'S TREASURY
Blyton, Enid. No illustrator listed. Stock no. 431416
Evans Brothers Ltd.. 1st. 1947. Very good condition with no wrapper. Green cloth with gilt titles. Colour plates. B/w illustrations. Published for Boots Drug Co Ltd by Evans Brothers. Spine and corners are a little bumped and worn. A few marks to covers. A few marks to half-title page. Foxing to outer page edges. [R]
Price: £12.00
Blyton, Enid. No illustrator listed. Stock no. 431416
Evans Brothers Ltd.. 1st. 1947. Very good condition with no wrapper. Green cloth with gilt titles. Colour plates. B/w illustrations. Published for Boots Drug Co Ltd by Evans Brothers. Spine and corners are a little bumped and worn. A few marks to covers. A few marks to half-title page. Foxing to outer page edges. [R]
Price: £12.00
ENID BLYTON'S WHAT SHALL I BE?
Blyton, Enid.Illustrated by Probst, Pierre. Stock no. 813768
Collins. 1st. 1955. Slightly better than very good condition with no wrapper. Collins Wonder Colour Books Series. Yellow pictorial boards. What will your child be when they grow up? Spine and corners are bumped and lightly worn. Belongs to box completed in ink. [S]
Price: £20.00
Blyton, Enid.Illustrated by Probst, Pierre. Stock no. 813768
Collins. 1st. 1955. Slightly better than very good condition with no wrapper. Collins Wonder Colour Books Series. Yellow pictorial boards. What will your child be when they grow up? Spine and corners are bumped and lightly worn. Belongs to box completed in ink. [S]
Price: £20.00
EVERY DAY STORIES
Blyton, Enid. No illustrator listed. Stock no. 446061
Purnell Books. Almost very good condition with no wrapper. Glazed pictorial boards. Enid Blyton's Sunshine Library Series. B/w illustrations. Some colouring - mostly to rear endpaper/pastedown. [R] 0361057148.
Price: £3.50
Blyton, Enid. No illustrator listed. Stock no. 446061
Purnell Books. Almost very good condition with no wrapper. Glazed pictorial boards. Enid Blyton's Sunshine Library Series. B/w illustrations. Some colouring - mostly to rear endpaper/pastedown. [R] 0361057148.
Price: £3.50
FAVOURITE ENID BLYTON STORIES FOR BOYS AND GIRLS
Blyton, Enid. No illustrator listed. Stock no. 431365
Hamlyn. 1972. Good condition with no wrapper. White pictorial boards. First story is 'Hurry Secret Seven, Hurry!' Spine split nearly all the way down one side (to rear of book). Corners are bumped and worn. Some marks to covers. Some light page wrinkling. A reading copy. [R] 0600330826.
Price: £6.00
Blyton, Enid. No illustrator listed. Stock no. 431365
Hamlyn. 1972. Good condition with no wrapper. White pictorial boards. First story is 'Hurry Secret Seven, Hurry!' Spine split nearly all the way down one side (to rear of book). Corners are bumped and worn. Some marks to covers. Some light page wrinkling. A reading copy. [R] 0600330826.
Price: £6.00
FAVOURITE TALES
Blyton, Enid. No illustrator listed. Stock no. 1105634
Sandcastle Books Ltd.. Very good condition in a good dustwrapper. Large format. Glazed pictorial boards. Colour illustrations. Score mark to front cover. Wrapper is price-cut with some score marks; repaired with tape to front panel. [R] 0755465113.
Price: £6.50
Blyton, Enid. No illustrator listed. Stock no. 1105634
Sandcastle Books Ltd.. Very good condition in a good dustwrapper. Large format. Glazed pictorial boards. Colour illustrations. Score mark to front cover. Wrapper is price-cut with some score marks; repaired with tape to front panel. [R] 0755465113.
Price: £6.50
FIRST TERM AT MALORY TOWERS
Blyton, Enid.Illustrated by Lloyd, Stanley. Stock no. 1204157
Methuen & Co. Ltd.. 4th. 1949. Very good condition with no wrapper. Green cloth, dark titles and vignette. Pictorial endpapers. B/w illustrations. 153 pages. Corners are bumped. Spine browned. Inscription in ink to half-title page. A couple of small margin tears. [S]
Price: £18.00
Blyton, Enid.Illustrated by Lloyd, Stanley. Stock no. 1204157
Methuen & Co. Ltd.. 4th. 1949. Very good condition with no wrapper. Green cloth, dark titles and vignette. Pictorial endpapers. B/w illustrations. 153 pages. Corners are bumped. Spine browned. Inscription in ink to half-title page. A couple of small margin tears. [S]
Price: £18.00
FIVE ARE TOGETHER AGAIN
Blyton, Enid.Illustrated by Soper, Eileen. Stock no. 1801323
Hodder & Stoughton. 1st. 1963. Slightly better than very good condition in a very good dustwrapper. The five share in their 21st Adventure, at the circus with their friend Tinker and his monkey, Mischief. Red boards, black lettering. B/w endpapers and illustrations. 182 pages. Boards clean and bright. Inscription in ink to verso of free front endpaper else contents clean. Pictorial wrapper is lightly edge-creased, lightly worn at corners and slightly grubby. Still a nice copy. [S]
Price: £75.00
Blyton, Enid.Illustrated by Soper, Eileen. Stock no. 1801323
Hodder & Stoughton. 1st. 1963. Slightly better than very good condition in a very good dustwrapper. The five share in their 21st Adventure, at the circus with their friend Tinker and his monkey, Mischief. Red boards, black lettering. B/w endpapers and illustrations. 182 pages. Boards clean and bright. Inscription in ink to verso of free front endpaper else contents clean. Pictorial wrapper is lightly edge-creased, lightly worn at corners and slightly grubby. Still a nice copy. [S]
Price: £75.00
FIVE ARE TOGETHER AGAIN
Blyton, Enid.Illustrated by Soper, Eileen. Stock no. 1303049
Hodder & Stoughton. 1st. 1963. Very good condition in an almost very good dustwrapper. The five share in their 21st Adventure, at the circus with their friend Tinker and his monkey, Mischief. Red boards, black lettering. B/w endpapers and illustrations. 182 pages. Spine and corners are bumped. Contents are clean. Wrapper is edge worn and creased with neat paper and tape repairs on verso. [R]
Price: £48.00
Blyton, Enid.Illustrated by Soper, Eileen. Stock no. 1303049
Hodder & Stoughton. 1st. 1963. Very good condition in an almost very good dustwrapper. The five share in their 21st Adventure, at the circus with their friend Tinker and his monkey, Mischief. Red boards, black lettering. B/w endpapers and illustrations. 182 pages. Spine and corners are bumped. Contents are clean. Wrapper is edge worn and creased with neat paper and tape repairs on verso. [R]
Price: £48.00
FIVE FALL INTO ADVENTURE
Blyton, Enid.Illustrated by Soper, Eileen. Stock no. 1104933
Hodder & Stoughton. 1st. 1950. Good condition with no wrapper. The Famous Five in the 9th adventure, alone at Kirrin Cottage with the problem of Gipsy-girl Jo. Red boards. B/w and two-tone illustrations. Blue and white endpapers. 192 pages. Covers are marked. Front joint cracked. Inscriptions in pencil to prelims. Foxing to outer page edges. Some grubby margin marks. [R]
Price: £8.00
Blyton, Enid.Illustrated by Soper, Eileen. Stock no. 1104933
Hodder & Stoughton. 1st. 1950. Good condition with no wrapper. The Famous Five in the 9th adventure, alone at Kirrin Cottage with the problem of Gipsy-girl Jo. Red boards. B/w and two-tone illustrations. Blue and white endpapers. 192 pages. Covers are marked. Front joint cracked. Inscriptions in pencil to prelims. Foxing to outer page edges. Some grubby margin marks. [R]
Price: £8.00
FIVE FALL INTO ADVENTURE
Blyton, Enid.Illustrated by Soper, Eileen. Stock no. 1203615
Hodder & Stoughton. 8th. 1959. Very good condition in a dustwrapper in fair condition. The Famous Five in the 9th adventure, alone at Kirrin Cottage with the problem of Gipsy-girl Jo. Red boards. B/w and two-tone illustrations. Blue and white endpapers. 192 pages. Ink stamp to verso of front endpaper. Tape marks to pastedowns and wrapper flaps. Wrapper is torn with loss. [S]
Price: £10.00
Blyton, Enid.Illustrated by Soper, Eileen. Stock no. 1203615
Hodder & Stoughton. 8th. 1959. Very good condition in a dustwrapper in fair condition. The Famous Five in the 9th adventure, alone at Kirrin Cottage with the problem of Gipsy-girl Jo. Red boards. B/w and two-tone illustrations. Blue and white endpapers. 192 pages. Ink stamp to verso of front endpaper. Tape marks to pastedowns and wrapper flaps. Wrapper is torn with loss. [S]
Price: £10.00
FIVE FALL INTO ADVENTURE
Blyton, Enid.Illustrated by Soper, Eileen. Stock no. 1304418
Hodder & Stoughton. 1962. Very good condition in a good dustwrapper. The ninth book about the Famous Five - alone at Kirrin Cottage with the problem of Gypsy-girl Jo! Red boards, black titles. B/w pictorial endpapers and illustrations. 182 pages. Spine slightly bumped. Name in blue ink crossed out with red ink on front endpaper, red '9/' written in felt-tip pen just above. Name and address in red biro to half title-page. Small booksellers sticker to rear pastedown. Small black felt-tip pen mark to top edge of textblock. Dustwrapper is creased and edge worn. [R]
Price: £14.00
Blyton, Enid.Illustrated by Soper, Eileen. Stock no. 1304418
Hodder & Stoughton. 1962. Very good condition in a good dustwrapper. The ninth book about the Famous Five - alone at Kirrin Cottage with the problem of Gypsy-girl Jo! Red boards, black titles. B/w pictorial endpapers and illustrations. 182 pages. Spine slightly bumped. Name in blue ink crossed out with red ink on front endpaper, red '9/' written in felt-tip pen just above. Name and address in red biro to half title-page. Small booksellers sticker to rear pastedown. Small black felt-tip pen mark to top edge of textblock. Dustwrapper is creased and edge worn. [R]
Price: £14.00
FIVE GET INTO A FIX
Blyton, Enid.Illustrated by Soper, Eileen. Stock no. 1304517
Hodder & Stoughton. 1st. 1958. Very good condition with no wrapper. Red boards, black titles and black vignette of the Five to front. Blue and black pictorial endpapers. Two-tone and b/w illustrations. Spine bumped with a couple of tiny dents. Endpapers lightly browned. Contents clean. [R]
Price: £14.00
Blyton, Enid.Illustrated by Soper, Eileen. Stock no. 1304517
Hodder & Stoughton. 1st. 1958. Very good condition with no wrapper. Red boards, black titles and black vignette of the Five to front. Blue and black pictorial endpapers. Two-tone and b/w illustrations. Spine bumped with a couple of tiny dents. Endpapers lightly browned. Contents clean. [R]
Price: £14.00
FIVE GET INTO TROUBLE
Blyton, Enid.Illustrated by Soper, Eileen. Stock no. 809486
Hodder & Stoughton. 1st. 1949. Very good condition in a dustwrapper in fair condition. Red boards, black titles. Yellow and black pictorial endpapers. Two-tone and b/w illustrations. Bumping to spine and corners. A few marks to covers. Foxing to endpapers, prelims, outer page edges and some page margins. A few page edges are a little creased. Pictorial wrapper is torn with loss around the edges and creased. Edge-torn and chipped, with some grubby marks to rear panel. [S]
Price: £70.00
Blyton, Enid.Illustrated by Soper, Eileen. Stock no. 809486
Hodder & Stoughton. 1st. 1949. Very good condition in a dustwrapper in fair condition. Red boards, black titles. Yellow and black pictorial endpapers. Two-tone and b/w illustrations. Bumping to spine and corners. A few marks to covers. Foxing to endpapers, prelims, outer page edges and some page margins. A few page edges are a little creased. Pictorial wrapper is torn with loss around the edges and creased. Edge-torn and chipped, with some grubby marks to rear panel. [S]
Price: £70.00
FIVE GET INTO TROUBLE
Blyton, Enid.Illustrated by Soper, Eileen. Stock no. 1104808
Hodder & Stoughton. 10th. 1964. Good condition in an almost very good dustwrapper. Red boards, black titles. Plain endpapers. B/w illustrations. Front endpaper MISSING. Some damp staining. Wrapper is damp marked, edge-worn and chipped; ink ticks to flaps. [R]
Price: £9.00
Blyton, Enid.Illustrated by Soper, Eileen. Stock no. 1104808
Hodder & Stoughton. 10th. 1964. Good condition in an almost very good dustwrapper. Red boards, black titles. Plain endpapers. B/w illustrations. Front endpaper MISSING. Some damp staining. Wrapper is damp marked, edge-worn and chipped; ink ticks to flaps. [R]
Price: £9.00
FIVE GET INTO TROUBLE
Blyton, Enid.Illustrated by Soper, Eileen. Stock no. 1203618
Hodder & Stoughton. 8th. 1957. Very good condition in a good dustwrapper. Red boards, black titles. Yellow and black pictorial endpapers. Two-tone and b/w illustrations. Inscription in ink to title page. Tape marks to pastedowns and wrapper flaps. Wrapper has 1.5" loss to base of spine and other smaller areas of loss. [S]
Price: £10.00
Blyton, Enid.Illustrated by Soper, Eileen. Stock no. 1203618
Hodder & Stoughton. 8th. 1957. Very good condition in a good dustwrapper. Red boards, black titles. Yellow and black pictorial endpapers. Two-tone and b/w illustrations. Inscription in ink to title page. Tape marks to pastedowns and wrapper flaps. Wrapper has 1.5" loss to base of spine and other smaller areas of loss. [S]
Price: £10.00
FIVE GET INTO TROUBLE
Blyton, Enid.Illustrated by Soper, Eileen. Stock no. 1304522
Hodder & Stoughton. 1st. 1949. Almost very good condition with no wrapper. Red boards, black titles. Yellow and black pictorial endpapers. Two-tone and b/w illustrations. Spine and corners bumped and slightly worn. Covers a little grubby. Inscription in ink to half title-page. A few foxspots to outer page edges. A couple of hinges are slightly cracked. There are some small brown spots to a few page margins but generally the contents are very clean. [R]
Price: £16.00
Blyton, Enid.Illustrated by Soper, Eileen. Stock no. 1304522
Hodder & Stoughton. 1st. 1949. Almost very good condition with no wrapper. Red boards, black titles. Yellow and black pictorial endpapers. Two-tone and b/w illustrations. Spine and corners bumped and slightly worn. Covers a little grubby. Inscription in ink to half title-page. A few foxspots to outer page edges. A couple of hinges are slightly cracked. There are some small brown spots to a few page margins but generally the contents are very clean. [R]
Price: £16.00
FIVE GET INTO TROUBLE AND FIVE ON A TREASURE ISLAND
Blyton, Enid.Illustrated by Soper, Eileen. Stock no. 1104909
Grolier Society Of Australia. Circa. 1974. Almost very good condition with no wrapper. Red pictorial boards. Book contains two stories, one starts at either end of book. B/w illustrations. Corners are bumped and worn. One joint is cracked. [R]
Price: £9.00
Blyton, Enid.Illustrated by Soper, Eileen. Stock no. 1104909
Grolier Society Of Australia. Circa. 1974. Almost very good condition with no wrapper. Red pictorial boards. Book contains two stories, one starts at either end of book. B/w illustrations. Corners are bumped and worn. One joint is cracked. [R]
Price: £9.00
FIVE GO ADVENTURING AGAIN
Blyton, Enid.Illustrated by Soper, Eileen. Stock no. 806517
Hodder & Stoughton. 1st. 1943. Almost very good condition in a dustwrapper in fair condition. Blue cloth, black titles. Colour frontis and b/w illustrations. Spine and corners are bumped. Mottling to covers. Foxing to endpapers and outer page edges. Contents are very good. Pictorial wrapper is badly torn in places, with 0.5" loss to base of spine, 0.5" tear hole loss to bottom half of spine. Spine title is faded. Top 1" loss to backtrip. Closed tear for 3" to top of front panel. Other chips of loss to corners and spine edges and rear panel, with colour photocopy underneath original, to make it look more complete. [S]
Price: £950.00
Blyton, Enid.Illustrated by Soper, Eileen. Stock no. 806517
Hodder & Stoughton. 1st. 1943. Almost very good condition in a dustwrapper in fair condition. Blue cloth, black titles. Colour frontis and b/w illustrations. Spine and corners are bumped. Mottling to covers. Foxing to endpapers and outer page edges. Contents are very good. Pictorial wrapper is badly torn in places, with 0.5" loss to base of spine, 0.5" tear hole loss to bottom half of spine. Spine title is faded. Top 1" loss to backtrip. Closed tear for 3" to top of front panel. Other chips of loss to corners and spine edges and rear panel, with colour photocopy underneath original, to make it look more complete. [S]
Price: £950.00
FIVE GO ADVENTURING AGAIN
Blyton, Enid.Illustrated by Soper, Eileen. Stock no. 809479
Hodder & Stoughton. 1st. 1943. Almost very good condition in a good dustwrapper. Blue cloth, black titles. Colour frontis and b/w illustrations. White spots/marks to covers. Some grubby marks to endpapers, outer page edges and some page margins. Pictorial wrapper is edge-torn and chipped. 5" tear down front edge of wrapper spine - repaired to verso with sticky tape. A few other small edge-tears to wrapper, which have also been repaired to verso with magic tape. Some grubby marks to wrapper. [S]
Price: £1200.00
Blyton, Enid.Illustrated by Soper, Eileen. Stock no. 809479
Hodder & Stoughton. 1st. 1943. Almost very good condition in a good dustwrapper. Blue cloth, black titles. Colour frontis and b/w illustrations. White spots/marks to covers. Some grubby marks to endpapers, outer page edges and some page margins. Pictorial wrapper is edge-torn and chipped. 5" tear down front edge of wrapper spine - repaired to verso with sticky tape. A few other small edge-tears to wrapper, which have also been repaired to verso with magic tape. Some grubby marks to wrapper. [S]
Price: £1200.00
FIVE GO ADVENTURING AGAIN
Blyton, Enid.Illustrated by Knox, Jolyne. Stock no. 384060
Award Publications. 1st thus. 1993. Slightly better than very good condition with no wrapper. Yellow glazed pictorial boards. B/w illustrations. Spine and corners slightly bumped. [R] 0861636872.
Price: £5.00
Blyton, Enid.Illustrated by Knox, Jolyne. Stock no. 384060
Award Publications. 1st thus. 1993. Slightly better than very good condition with no wrapper. Yellow glazed pictorial boards. B/w illustrations. Spine and corners slightly bumped. [R] 0861636872.
Price: £5.00
| Page 13 of 58: First , prev , 7, 8, 9, 10, 11, 12, 13, 14, 15, 16, 17, 18, 19, next , Last |
| Number of results per page: [ 20 ] [ 50 ] [ 100 ] |
