Please click here for shipping rates >
Below are the results of your search
Select the item you would like to purchase or would like more information on. Clicking 'add to basket' will add the book to your shopping basket and allow you to continue shopping. Clicking 'enquire about this book' will allow you to send an email enquiry about the selected book.
Please login to save this search to your favourites - login here - register here.
You can click on an author name to see all stock by that author.
Click here to search within the GOLLY category.
Your search returned 155 books. Displaying books 1 to 20. Refine Search | New Search | Printable Version|
DAILY EXPRESS CHILDREN'S ANNUAL No. 5 Giraud, S. Louis & Tourtel, Mary. Illustrated by Tourtel, Mary. Stock no. 595610 Daily Express. Circa. 1934. Almost very good condition with no wrapper. Front cover shows giant golly. 7 pop-ups. Rupert story 'Rupert's Winter Sports'. Spine and corners are bumped and worn, with some chipping to edges of covers. Foxing and a few grubby marks to covers. Inscription in ink to front pastedown. Front joint cracked, showing webbing. Pop-up to that page is partially unstuck - door has come unstuck. Foxing to front endpaper/pastedown. Some grubby margin marks to pages internally. Couple of tears to living models, which are fragile. A few hinges are cracked. Price: £100.00 Add to Basket or Enquire About This Book |
|
DANCING GOLLIWOG Saville, Alan. No illustrator listed. Stock no. 592763 Beal Stuttard & Co. Ltd.. Circa. 1935. Good condition. Large format. White pictorial paperwraps showing 2 gollies dancing. Characteristic Novelty for Piano. Covers slightly torn. A little foxing to title page. Some pencil annotation. Price: £12.00 Add to Basket or Enquire About This Book |
|
DOROTHY DIMITY No author listed.No illustrator listed. Stock no. 629760 Fair condition with no wrapper. Brown stiff card covers, with a dolly and golly to front. Two-tone illustrations throughout. Corners worn, slight surface paper damage and chip to base. Grubby marks to pages. Centre pages detached, but still present. Price: £28.00 Add to Basket or Enquire About This Book |
|
ENID BLYTON'S EVERYDAY BOOK OF PLAYTIME STORIES Blyton, Enid. Illustrated by Cloke, Rene. Stock no. 594958 Dean & Son Ltd. 1st ed thus. 1975. Very good condition with no wrapper. Green glazed pictorial boards. Pretty colour illustrations throughout. 10 x 8". Unpaginated. Spine & corners lightly bumped. Small name in ink to front pastedown else contents clean and bright.0603065023 Price: £5.00 Add to Basket or Enquire About This Book |
|
ENID BLYTON'S LITTLE BEDTIME BOOK Blyton, Enid. No illustrator listed. Stock no. 591524 Sampson Low, Marston & Co. Ltd. Very good condition with no wrapper. Orange glazed pictorial boards showing Golly, Teddy and Sailor with radio. Two stories: The Golliwog and the Wireless and I'm Coming to Live With You! Colour illustrations. Stories originally published in the Holiday books. Contents fine. Top of spine chipped. Bottom of spine rubbed. Price: £16.00 Add to Basket or Enquire About This Book |
|
ENID BLYTON'S NEW STORYTIME BOOK Blyton, Enid. Illustrated by Beek, & et al.. Stock no. 593814 Purnell & Sons. Circa. 1955. Very good condition with no wrapper. Yellow pictorial glazed boards. Front cover shows fairies at a picnic. New Storytime Book No. 2. Colour and two-tone illustrations. Includes Mandy, Mops and Cubby story, Noddy endpapers and puzzle. Book: Inscription in ink to front endpaper. Laminate cracked to spine. Price: £11.00 Add to Basket or Enquire About This Book |
|
ENID BLYTON'S NEW STORYTIME BOOK Blyton, Enid. Illustrated by Beek, & et al.. Stock no. 588814 Purnell & Sons. 1st. 1954. Very good condition with no wrapper. Yellow pictorial glazed boards. Front cover shows fairies at a picnic. New Storytime Book No. 2. Colour and two-tone illustrations. Includes Mandy, Mops and Cubby story, Noddy endpapers and puzzle. Spine and corners are bumped and a little worn. Tiny margin tear to two pages internally. Price: £12.00 Add to Basket or Enquire About This Book |
|
ENID BLYTON'S NODDY Blyton, Enid. Illustrated by Beek, . Stock no. 658702 Purnell & Sons. Circa. 1963. Very good condition with no wrapper. Cloth spine. Colourful board book. 8.25" x 7.5". Front cover shows Noddy and Big Ears at a tea party. Inscription in ink to first page. Corners rubbed. Price: £20.00 Add to Basket or Enquire About This Book |
|
ENID BLYTON'S NODDY Blyton, Enid. Illustrated by Beek, . Stock no. 553753 Purnell & Sons. Good condition with no wrapper. Cloth spine. Colourful board book. 8.25" x 7.5". Front cover shows Noddy and Big Ears at a tea party. Some surface paper damage to front cover. Edges worn. Covers a little marked. Some foxing to contents. Price: £10.00 Add to Basket or Enquire About This Book |
|
ENID BLYTON'S STORY BOOK Blyton, Enid. No illustrator listed. Stock no. 623701 Purnell & Sons. Very good condition with no wrapper. Red pictorial boards (bathtime for the toys). Green/black, orange/black pictorial endpapers. Two-tone illustrations. 10 x 8". Includes Noddy and Gollies. Corners bumped. Small dent to front vertical edge, tiny patch of wear to top front horizontal edge. Contents clean.0361002602 Price: £8.00 Add to Basket or Enquire About This Book |
|
ENID BLYTON'S STORY BOOK Blyton, Enid. No illustrator listed. Stock no. 620017 Purnell & Sons. Very good condition with no wrapper. Red pictorial boards (bathtime for the toys). Green/black, orange/black pictorial endpapers. Two-tone illustrations. 10 x 8". Includes Noddy and Gollies. Top corners lightly bumped, lower corners and edges rubbed. Slight wear at base of spine. Front cover marked. Name in belongs to box. Light page browning. Puzzle pages completed in pen.0361002602 Price: £8.00 Add to Basket or Enquire About This Book |
|
ENID BLYTON'S STORY BOOK Blyton, Enid. No illustrator listed. Stock no. 671633 Purnell & Sons. Very good condition with no wrapper. Red pictorial boards (bathtime for the toys). Green/black, orange/black pictorial endpapers. Two-tone illustrations. 10 x 8". Includes Noddy and Gollies. Spine and corners slightly worn. Small ink mark to front pastedown. Light page browning. Inscription in ink to belongs to box.0361002602 Price: £9.00 Add to Basket or Enquire About This Book |
|
ENID BLYTON'S STORY BOOK Blyton, Enid. No illustrator listed. Stock no. 670861 Purnell & Sons. Almost very good condition with no wrapper. Red pictorial boards (bathtime for the toys). Green/black, orange/black pictorial endpapers. Two-tone illustrations. 10 x 8". Includes Noddy and Gollies. Corners slightly worn. Spine worn with some loss of laminate. Inscription in ink to belongs to box. Contents lightly browned. Crossword completed in ink.0361002602 Price: £7.50 Add to Basket or Enquire About This Book |
|
ENID BLYTON'S STORY BOOK Blyton, Enid. No illustrator listed. Stock no. 621170 Purnell & Sons. Very good condition with no wrapper. Red pictorial boards (bathtime for the toys). Green/black, orange/black pictorial endpapers. Two-tone illustrations. 10 x 8". Includes Noddy and Gollies. Corners lightly bumped. Top of spine lightly rubbed. Light page browning. Name in belongs to box. Contents clean.0361002602 Price: £7.00 Add to Basket or Enquire About This Book |
|
ENID BLYTON'S STORY BOOK Blyton, Enid. No illustrator listed. Stock no. 651556 Purnell & Sons. Very good condition with no wrapper. Red pictorial boards (bathtime for the toys). Green/black, orange/black pictorial endpapers. Two-tone illustrations. 10 x 8". Includes Noddy and Gollies. Spine and corners very slightly bumped. Child's name and address in belongs to box. Slight marking to title page. Light page-edge browning otherwise contents clean.0361002602 Price: £7.00 Add to Basket or Enquire About This Book |
|
FAIRYLAND TALES NO. 727 No author listed.No illustrator listed. Stock no. 400879 John Leng & Co. Ltd.. 1936. Poor condition. Containing 'The Sweet-Shop[ Raid'. Pictorial red paper wraps. B/w and two tone illustrations. 7 x 5.5". Covers split down spine and detached - repaired (poorly) with browning tape to inside of each half of cover. Contents browned. Price: £4.00 Add to Basket or Enquire About This Book |
|
FAIRYLAND TALES NO. 728 No author listed.No illustrator listed. Stock no. 400880 John Leng & Co. Ltd.. 1936. Almost very good condition. Containing 'Percy Tries To Punt'. Pictorial red paper wraps. B/w and two tone illustrations. 7 x 5.5". Covers have 1" closed tear to top and bottom of spine. Tiny nibble marks to outside edge of rear cover. Contents browned. Price: £5.00 Add to Basket or Enquire About This Book |
|
FAIRYLAND TALES NO. 730 No author listed.No illustrator listed. Stock no. 400882 John Leng & Co. Ltd.. 1936. Almost very good condition. Containing 'Three Teddies In Catland'. Pictorial red paper wraps. B/w and two tone illustrations. 7 x 5.5". Small tears to top and bottom of spine. Covers foxed. Contents have small water mark to outer page margins and are browned. Price: £5.00 Add to Basket or Enquire About This Book |
|
FAIRYLAND TALES NO. 731 No author listed.No illustrator listed. Stock no. 400883 John Leng & Co. Ltd.. 1936. Good condition. Containing 'Here Comes Croccy!'. Pictorial red paper wraps. B/w and two tone illustrations. 7 x 5.5". Small closed tears to outer edge of front cover and prelims. Contents browned. Price: £5.00 Add to Basket or Enquire About This Book |
|
FAIRYLAND TALES NO. 737 No author listed.No illustrator listed. Stock no. 400871 John Leng & Co. Ltd.. 1936. Almost very good condition. Containing 'The Pixie Of Rock Pool'. Pictorial red paper wraps. B/w and two tone illustrations. 7 x 5.5". Faint damp marking to lower margin of contents and rear cover. Contents browned. Price: £7.00 Add to Basket or Enquire About This Book |
