Please click here for shipping rates >
Below are the results of your search
Select the item you would like to purchase or would like more information on. Clicking 'add to basket' will add the book to your shopping basket and allow you to continue shopping. Clicking 'enquire about this book' will allow you to send an email enquiry about the selected book.
Please login to save this search to your favourites - login here - register here.
You can click on an author name to see all stock by that author.
Your search returned 1490 books. Displaying books 1 to 20.
Refine Search | New Search | Printable Version
|
NODDY ACTIVITY BOOK Blyton, Enid. No illustrator listed. Stock no. 325207 Collins. 1997. Very good condition. Large pictorial card wrap format. 10.25 x 8.5". Packed full of fun! Contents clean. Price: £2.50 Add to Basket or Enquire About This Book |
|
NODDY ANNUAL Blyton, Enid. No illustrator listed. Stock no. 431616 Grandreams Limited. Almost very good condition with no wrapper. Large format. Glazed pictorial boards. Colour illustrations. Front cover shows Noddy and Big ears in Noddy's car being chased by Mr. Plod! First story is 'Noddy and the Wooden Horse'. Spine and corners are bumped and worn. First page creased. Painting page completed.0862274966 Price: £3.00 Add to Basket or Enquire About This Book |
|
CHIMNEY CORNER STORIES Blyton, Enid. No illustrator listed. Stock no. 714778 Dean & Son Ltd. Circa. 1963. Almost very good condition with no wrapper. Blue boards. Black title to spine. B/w text illustrations. Spine faded. Inscriptions crossed out with black marker pen on front endpapers. Homemade library label stuck to front endpaper. Light page browning. Price: £3.00 Add to Basket or Enquire About This Book |
|
THE MAGIC BRUSH and OTHER STORIES Blyton, Enid. Illustrated by Voller, Sara. Stock no. 431101 Award Publications. 1990. Slightly better than very good condition with no wrapper. Enid Blyton's Popular Rewards series. Pink glazed pictorial boards. B/w text illustrations.0861631455 Price: £3.00 Add to Basket or Enquire About This Book |
|
THE CONJURING WIZARD AND SNIPPITTY'S SHEARS Blyton, Enid. Illustrated by Cloke, Rene. Stock no. 431112 Award Publications. 1994. Very good condition with no wrapper. Glazed pictorial boards. Colour illustrations. Ink numbers to the top of a few internal pages.086163733X Price: £3.00 Add to Basket or Enquire About This Book |
|
THE BOLD, BAD BOYS! AND OTHER STORIES Blyton, Enid. Illustrated by Crompton, Paul. Stock no. 431145 World International Publishing Limited.. 1991. Very good condition with no wrapper. Enid Blyton Library Series. Glazed pictorial boards. B/w illustrations.0749803177 Price: £3.00 Add to Basket or Enquire About This Book |
|
NODDY GOES TO THE FAIR Blyton, Enid. Illustrated by Tyndall, Robert. Stock no. 325200 Purnell. 1987. Very good condition. Pictorial card wraps. 10 x 7". Colour illustrations throughout. Card wraps and pages a little creased to corners. 0361078927 Price: £3.00 Add to Basket or Enquire About This Book |
|
TWELVE SILVER CUPS AND OTHER STORIES Blyton, Enid. Illustrated by Hamilton, Dorothy. Stock no. 427965 Award Publications. 1991. Very good condition with no wrapper. Enid Blyton Popular Rewards series. Glazed pictorial boards. B/w illustrations. First published in 1947 as "Enid Blyton's Lucky Storybook". A little bumping to corners. 'Bubble' in ink around word 'Contents' on contents page, rest of contents clean, apart from a couple of small margin marks.0861631420 Price: £3.00 Add to Basket or Enquire About This Book |
|
NODDY HELPS OUT! Blyton, Enid. No illustrator listed. Stock no. 726488 Purnell & Sons, Ltd.. 1984. Very good condition with no wrapper. Large format. Yellow glazed pictorial boards. Published exclusively for Marks & Spencer PLC. Colour pictures. Spine and corners bumped and slightly worn, spine sunned. Contents clean.0361065876 Price: £3.00 Add to Basket or Enquire About This Book |
|
SNICKER THE BROWNIE Blyton, Enid. Illustrated by Mayhew, Andree Cherille. Stock no. 428020 Hodder Causton Ltd.. 1974. Good condition with no wrapper. An Enid Blyton Story Book. Large format. Glazed pictorial boards. Colour pictures. Spine and croenrs bumped. Covers a bit grubby. Front endpaper appears to have been removed. A few light foxspots to contents. and some light page edge creasing. Small margin tears to a few pages. One large tear to one page. A reading copy only.0340189487 Price: £3.00 Add to Basket or Enquire About This Book |
|
TALES AT BEDTIME Blyton, Enid. Illustrated by McGavin, Hilda. Stock no. 725776 Collins. 1963. Good condition with no wrapper. Yellow boards with red title to spine. Top edge red. B/w text illustrations. 188 pages. Spine and corners worn. Marks to spine, covers a little grubby. Name and address in ink to front endpaper. Light browning to pages. Price: £3.00 Add to Basket or Enquire About This Book |
|
STORIES FOR YOU Blyton, Enid. No illustrator listed. Stock no. 325485 Dean & Son Ltd. 1990. Almost very good condition with no wrapper. Pictorial laminated boards. B/w text illustrations. 184 pages. 7.5 x 5". 'Rewards' series. Boards and spine a bit bumped. Writing to front pastedown. Contents bright and clean. Outer page edges browned. Price: £3.00 Add to Basket or Enquire About This Book |
|
THE WONDERFUL TEDDY BEAR AND OTHER STORIES Blyton, Enid. No illustrator listed. Stock no. 431961 Parragon. Circa. 1997. Nearly fine condition with no wrapper. Magical Tales Series. Glazed pictorial boards. Small nick to top of spine.0752517031 Price: £3.00 Add to Basket or Enquire About This Book |
|
BILLY AND THE WEST WIND Blyton, Enid. Illustrated by Downer, Maggie. Stock no. 431919 Parragon Books. Circa. 1994. Very good condition with no wrapper. Pocket Library Series. Small oblong glazed pictorial boards. Colour illustrations. Stitching to first few pages is starting to come loose.1858135389 Price: £3.00 Add to Basket or Enquire About This Book |
|
BILLY AND THE WEST WIND Blyton, Enid. Illustrated by Downer, Maggie. Stock no. 431935 Parragon Books. Circa. 1994. Very good condition with no wrapper. Pocket Library Series. Small oblong glazed pictorial boards. Colour illustrations. A few marks to covers.1858135389 Price: £3.00 Add to Basket or Enquire About This Book |
|
MR QUINK'S GARDEN Blyton, Enid. Illustrated by Dodd, Mike. Stock no. 431945 Parragon Books. Circa. 1995. Very good condition with no wrapper. Pocket Library Series. Small oblong glazed pictorial boards. Colour illustrations. 1858136083 Price: £3.00 Add to Basket or Enquire About This Book |
|
ENID BLYTON'S STORYTIME BOOK Blyton, Enid. No illustrator listed. Stock no. 400583 Dean & Son Ltd. Circa. 1969. Almost very good condition with no wrapper. Rewards series. Glazed pictorial boards. B/w pictures. Spine slightly bumped at top and tail with light vertical creasing. Croeners slightly bumped. Name in ink to front pastedown. Both free-endpapers removed. Contents browned but clean. Price: £3.00 Add to Basket or Enquire About This Book |
|
ENID BLYTON'S SUNSHINE BOOK Blyton, Enid. No illustrator listed. Stock no. 708265 Dean & Son Ltd. Very good condition in a good dustwrapper. Blue boards, black title to spine. B/w text illustrations. 184 pages. Spine and corners very slightly bumped. Contents browned but clean. Dustwrapper is very worn at edges with some slight chipping to corners. Price: £3.00 Add to Basket or Enquire About This Book |
|
NOAH BUILDS HIS ARK AND THE TERRIBLE FLOOD Blyton, Enid. Illustrated by Horne, Penny. Stock no. 427451 Granada. 1985. Almost very good condition. Old Testament Book 2. Pictorial card wraps. Colour & b/w illustrations. Covers a bit creased, with a few marks to them. Pages slightly creased, but clean and bright.0583307922 Price: £3.00 Add to Basket or Enquire About This Book |
|
TALES AFTER SUPPER Blyton, Enid. No illustrator listed. Stock no. 429020 Collins. 1969. Almost very good condition with no wrapper. Junior Story Books Series. Pictorial front board. Edges are worn. Foxing to endpapers. Name in ink on front endpaper. Price: £3.00 Add to Basket or Enquire About This Book |
