Please click here for shipping rates >
Below are the results of your search
Select the item you would like to purchase or would like more information on. Clicking 'add to basket' will add the book to your shopping basket and allow you to continue shopping. Clicking 'enquire about this book' will allow you to send an email enquiry about the selected book.
Please login to save this search to your favourites - login here - register here.
You can click on an author name to see all stock by that author.
Your search returned 13 books. Displaying books 1 to 13.
Refine Search | New Search | Printable Version
|
SHOCK FOR THE SECRET SEVEN Blyton, Enid. Illustrated by Sharrocks, Burgess. Stock no. 430683 Brockhampton Press Ltd.. 1st ed. 1961. Almost very good condition with no wrapper. Pale blue boards with dark blue 'SS' symbols. B/w text illustrations. Edges and corners are bumped and worn. Some marks to covers. Name and address in ink in belongs to box. Foxing to endpapers and outer page edges. Price: £10.00 Add to Basket or Enquire About This Book |
|
SHOCK FOR THE SECRET SEVEN Blyton, Enid. Illustrated by Sharrocks, Burgess. Stock no. 809922 Hodder Children's Books. 1998. Fine condition in a fine dustwrapper. Centenary edition celebrating Enid Blyton's birth. B/w illustrations.0340704152 Price: £10.00 Add to Basket or Enquire About This Book |
|
SHOCK FOR THE SECRET SEVEN Blyton, Enid. Illustrated by Sharrocks, Burgess. Stock no. 738242 Brockhampton Press Ltd.. 1st ed. 1961. Very good condition in an almost very good dustwrapper. Pale blue boards with dark blue 'SS' symbols. B/w text illustrations. Spine and corners bumped. Name in pencil to top margin of front endpaper and in belongs to box. Light foxing to endpapers. Textblock edges are a bit grubby. Some faint staining to lower edge of front cover. Pictorial wrapper is edge worn with loss at corners and spine and browned to lower 1.5" of flaps, foxed and browned on verso. Price: £16.00 Add to Basket or Enquire About This Book |
|
SHOCK FOR THE SECRET SEVEN Blyton, Enid. Illustrated by Sharrocks, Burgess. Stock no. 426670 Brockhampton Press Ltd.. 1st ed. 1961. Very good condition in an almost very good dustwrapper. Pale blue boards with dark blue 'SS' symbols. B/w text illustrations. Spine and corners bumped. Spine browned. Name in ink on front pastedown and name and address in ink in belongs to box. Some foxing to endpapers, prelims and outer page-edges; also to some page margins. Pictorial wrapper is creased, with some edge-chipping; loss to top and tail of spine. Some closed tears. Price: £16.00 Add to Basket or Enquire About This Book |
|
SHOCK FOR THE SECRET SEVEN Blyton, Enid. Illustrated by Sharrocks, Burgess. Stock no. 426668 Brockhampton Press Ltd.. 1st ed. 1961. Very good condition in an almost very good dustwrapper. Pale blue boards with dark blue 'SS' symbols. B/w text illustrations. Spine and corners bumped. Brown mark to top of front cover. Name and address in ink in belongs to box. Some foxing to outer page edges and margins. Pictorial wrapper is edge-worn, a little chipped, with minimal loss. Pencil tick marks to titles on rear of wrapper, also a little ink. Price: £17.00 Add to Basket or Enquire About This Book |
|
SHOCK FOR THE SECRET SEVEN Blyton, Enid. Illustrated by Sharrocks, Burgess. Stock no. 618602 Brockhampton Press. 1st ed. 1961. Very good condition in an almost very good dustwrapper. Pale blue boards decorated with SS symbol. Two-tone and b/w illustrations. Spine bumped. Name crossed out in black ink in belongs to box. Contents clean. Wrapper price-cut and rubbed at edges with very slight loss to base of spine. Price: £18.00 Add to Basket or Enquire About This Book |
|
SHOCK FOR THE SECRET SEVEN Blyton, Enid. Illustrated by Sharrocks, Burgess. Stock no. 426672 Brockhampton Press Ltd.. 1st ed. 1961. Very good condition in an almost very good dustwrapper. Pale blue boards with dark blue 'SS' symbols. B/w text illustrations. A little yellowing to base of spine. Some foxing to endpapers and outer page edges. Gift inscription in ink on title page. Pictorial wrapper is chipped to top and tail of spine and corners with some edge-creasing. Price: £18.00 Add to Basket or Enquire About This Book |
|
SHOCK FOR THE SECRET SEVEN Blyton, Enid. Illustrated by Sharrocks, Burgess. Stock no. 809748 Brockhampton Press. 1st ed . 1961. Very good condition in a very good dustwrapper. Pale blue boards decorated with SS symbol. Two-tone and b/w illustrations. Bumping and wear to spine and corners. Name and date in ink in belongs to box and inscription in ink to top of belongs to page. Marks to outer page edges. Pictorial wrapper is price-cut with edge-creasing and chipping and a few small tears, with a little loss to corners. Price: £18.00 Add to Basket or Enquire About This Book |
|
SHOCK FOR THE SECRET SEVEN Blyton, Enid. Illustrated by Sharrocks, Burgess. Stock no. 653789 Brockhampton Press. 1st ed. 1961. Slightly better than very good condition in a very good dustwrapper. Pale blue boards decorated with SS symbol. Two-tone and b/w illustrations. Two small spots to front board. Name and address in belongs to box and a couple of fox spots to outer page edges. Otherwise a fine copy. Pictorial wrapper is rubbed to spine and corners. A super copy of the first edition. Price: £20.00 Add to Basket or Enquire About This Book |
|
SHOCK FOR THE SECRET SEVEN Blyton, Enid. Illustrated by Sharrocks, Burgess. Stock no. 431889 Brockhampton Press Ltd.. 1st ed. 1961. Very good condition in a very good dustwrapper. Pale blue boards with dark blue 'SS' symbols. B/w text illustrations. Light browning to a couple of cover edges. Foxing to outer page edges. Name and inscription in ink in belongs to box. Pictorial wrapper is a little edge-worn, with a few small chips and some reasing - but still nice and bright. Price: £20.00 Add to Basket or Enquire About This Book |
|
SHOCK FOR THE SECRET SEVEN Blyton, Enid. Illustrated by Sharrocks, Burgess. Stock no. 670670 Brockhampton Press. 1st ed. 1961. Slightly better than very good condition in a very good dustwrapper. Pale blue boards decorated with SS symbol. Two-tone and b/w illustrations. Wrapper edge-chipped with slight loss. Price: £20.00 Add to Basket or Enquire About This Book |
|
SHOCK FOR THE SECRET SEVEN Blyton, Enid. Illustrated by Sharrocks, Burgess. Stock no. 594949 Brockhampton Press. 1st ed. 1961. Very good condition in a very good dustwrapper. Pale blue boards decorated with SS symbol. Two-tone and b/w illustrations. A little fading to top and tail of spine. conrers are a little bumped and worn. Foxing to endpapers and outer page edges. Pictorial wrapper is price-cut, foxed to verso, with a small couple of nicks to top of spine. Price: £20.00 Add to Basket or Enquire About This Book |
|
SHOCK FOR THE SECRET SEVEN Blyton, Enid. Illustrated by Sharrocks, Burgess. Stock no. 434272 Brockhampton Press Ltd.. 1st ed. 1961. Slightly better than very good condition in a very good dustwrapper. Pale blue boards with dark blue 'SS' symbols. B/w text illustrations. Light bumping to top and tail of spine. Pictorial wrapper is a little edge-torn and chipped, but with minimal loss. Price: £28.00 Add to Basket or Enquire About This Book |
