Please click here for shipping rates >
Below are the results of your search
Select the item you would like to purchase or would like more information on. Clicking 'add to basket' will add the book to your shopping basket and allow you to continue shopping. Clicking 'enquire about this book' will allow you to send an email enquiry about the selected book.
Please login to save this search to your favourites - login here - register here.
You can click on an author name to see all stock by that author.
Your search returned 16 books. Displaying books 1 to 16.
Refine Search | New Search | Printable Version
|
FIVE GO OFF TO CAMP Blyton, Enid. Illustrated by Soper, Eileen. Stock no. 816373 BCA. 2006. Fine condition in a fine dustwrapper. Black boards, gilt title to spine. The 7th Famous Five Series. B/w illustrations. 2nd printing. Price: £8.00 Add to Basket or Enquire About This Book |
|
FIVE GO OFF TO CAMP Blyton, Enid. Illustrated by Soper, Eileen. Stock no. 738648 Hodder & Stoughton. 1st ed. 1948. Very good condition with no wrapper. Pale blue boards, black titles. Blue/black pictorial endpapers. B/w and two-tone illustrations to text. 192 pages. Spine and corners bumped. Covers just a tiny bit grubby and spine lightly browned. Foxspots to prelims, some page margins and outer page edges. Price: £21.00 Add to Basket or Enquire About This Book |
|
FIVE GO OFF TO CAMP Blyton, Enid. Illustrated by Soper, Eileen. Stock no. 587059 Hodder & Stoughton. 3rd. 1950. Very good condition in an almost very good dustwrapper. Red boards, black titles, blue pictorial endpapers. B/w and two-colour illustrations. 192 pages. Spine is faded. A few light marks to covers. Foxing to endpapers and outer page edges. Inscription in ink to half-title page. Pictorial wrapper is edge-torn and chipped, with a few chips of loss to corners, wear to edges and some grubby marks. Price: £40.00 Add to Basket or Enquire About This Book |
|
FIVE GO OFF TO CAMP Blyton, Enid. Illustrated by Soper, Eileen. Stock no. 444074 Hodder & Stoughton. 3rd . 1950. Very good condition in an almost very good dustwrapper. Red boards with black title to spine and authors name to front cover. Blue and black pictorial endpapers. B/w and two-tone text illustrations. 192 pages. Foxing to endpapers. Inscription in ink to half-title page. Name to front endpaper. Wrapper is edge-creased and chipped with a little loss. Price: £40.00 Add to Basket or Enquire About This Book |
|
FIVE GO OFF TO CAMP Blyton, Enid. Illustrated by Soper, Eileen. Stock no. 379410 Hodder & Stoughton. 3rd . 1950. Very good condition in a good dustwrapper. Red boards with black title to spine and authors name to front cover. Blue and black pictorial endpapers. B/w and two-tone text illustrations. 192 pages. Spine slightly bumped. Name and date in ink to verso of front endpaper. TExtblock edges are grubby with mark to base but otherwise contents clean. Pictorial wrapper (white spine) is worn with loss at corners and 1.5" loss to base of spine and grubby. Price: £42.00 Add to Basket or Enquire About This Book |
|
FIVE GO OFF TO CAMP Blyton, Enid. Illustrated by Soper, Eileen. Stock no. 586384 Hodder & Stoughton. 1950. Very good condition in a very good dustwrapper. Red boards, black titles, blue pictorial endpapers. B/w and two-colour illustrations. 192 pages. Lower corners very slightly bumped. Foxspots to edge of textblock. Wrapper is nicked at corners, price-cut and slightly grubby. Price: £50.00 Add to Basket or Enquire About This Book |
|
FIVE GO OFF TO CAMP Blyton, Enid. Illustrated by Soper, Eileen. Stock no. 434385 Hodder & Stoughton. 1950. Very good condition in an almost very good dustwrapper. Red boards with black title to spine and authors name to front cover. Blue and black pictorial endpapers. B/w and two-tone text illustrations. 192 pages. Spine and corners are a little bumped. A few marks to covers. Inscription in ink to verso of front endpaper. Foxing to outer page edges and a few page margins. Pictorial wrapper is a bit edge-chipped and worn, with a few small pieces of loss. Grubby to rear panel, with small damp marks. Price: £50.00 Add to Basket or Enquire About This Book |
|
FIVE GO OFF TO CAMP Blyton, Enid. Illustrated by Soper, Eileen. Stock no. 379415 Hodder & Stoughton. 3rd . 1950. Very good condition in a good dustwrapper. Red boards with black title to spine and authors name to front cover. Blue and black pictorial endpapers. B/w and two-tone text illustrations. 192 pages. Spine and corners slightly bumped, some slight fading to top of spine. Heavy foxing to first few and last few pages and also to outer page edges. Pictorial wrapper (white spine) is edge worn, foxed on verso, grubby to rear panel, slight loss to corners and loss to top and tail of spine. Price: £54.00 Add to Basket or Enquire About This Book |
|
FIVE GO OFF TO CAMP Blyton, Enid. Illustrated by Soper, Eileen. Stock no. 429133 Hodder & Stoughton. 3rd . 1950. Very good condition in an almost very good dustwrapper. Red boards with black title to spine and authors name to front cover. Blue and black pictorial endpapers. B/w and two-tone text illustrations. 192 pages. A few very light white marks to covers. Some white marks also to endpapers and pastedowns. Internally nice and clean and tight - just a few foxspots to outer page edges. Pictorial wrapper is edge-chipped, with a few small closed edge-tears, with a little loss. Also a bit grubby to rear. Price: £55.00 Add to Basket or Enquire About This Book |
|
FIVE GO OFF TO CAMP Blyton, Enid. Illustrated by Soper, Eileen. Stock no. 579321 Hodder & Stoughton. 3rd. 1950. Very good condition in a very good dustwrapper. Red boards, black titles, blue pictorial endpapers. B/w and two-colour illustrations. 192 pages. Bumping to base of spine and to one edge. A couple of light marks to rear cover. Foxing to outer page edges and some page margins. Pictorial wrapper has a few small closed tears, a few minor nicks at edges and some light wear. Price: £64.00 Add to Basket or Enquire About This Book |
|
FIVE GO OFF TO CAMP Blyton, Enid. Illustrated by Soper, Eileen. Stock no. 429063 Hodder & Stoughton. 3rd . 1950. Very good condition in a very good dustwrapper. Red boards with black title to spine and authors name to front cover. Blue and black pictorial endpapers. B/w and two-tone text illustrations. 192 pages. Bump to one edge of cover, small mark to rear cover. A few foxspots to outer page edges. Pictorial wrapper is edge-creased and chipped with a few light creases. Price: £65.00 Add to Basket or Enquire About This Book |
|
FIVE GO OFF TO CAMP Blyton, Enid. Illustrated by Soper, Eileen. Stock no. 441734 Hodder & Stoughton. 1st ed . 1948. Very good condition in a dustwrapper in fair condition. Blue cloth, black titles. Blue/black pictorial endpapers. B/w and two-tone illustrations to text. 192 pages. Top and tail of spine faded. Light ink mark to spine, which is generally faded. Marks to covers. Pictorial wrapper is torn with loss approx. 1" in pieces from top and bottom of spine and front panel. Price: £120.00 Add to Basket or Enquire About This Book |
|
FIVE GO OFF TO CAMP Blyton, Enid. Illustrated by Soper, Eileen. Stock no. 628196 Hodder & Stoughton. 1st ed. 1948. Very good condition in an almost very good dustwrapper. Blue cloth, black titles. Blue illustrated endpapers. Two-tone and b/w illustrations throughout. Bumping to corners. Fading to top and tail of spine. Front joint next to half-title page is partially cracked. Foxing to outer page edges and some page margins. Pictorial wrapper is edge-torn with 1" piece of loss to top of spine, some other smaller chips of loss to corners and along edges. Wrapper is also quite creased in some places, with wear and some grubby marks. A few edge-tears repaired with tape to verso. Price: £150.00 Add to Basket or Enquire About This Book |
|
FIVE GO OFF TO CAMP Blyton, Enid. Illustrated by Soper, Eileen. Stock no. 584630 Hodder & Stoughton. 1st ed. 1948. Very good condition in a good dustwrapper. Blue cloth, black titles. Blue illustrated endpapers. Two-tone and b/w illustrations throughout. Inscription in ink to verso of front endpaper. Front joint slightly cracked. Browning to edge of textblock. Wrapper edge-torn with loss. Price: £180.00 Add to Basket or Enquire About This Book |
|
FIVE GO OFF TO CAMP Blyton, Enid. Illustrated by Soper, Eileen. Stock no. 809484 Hodder & Stoughton. 1st ed . 1948. Very good condition in a very good dustwrapper. Blue cloth, black titles. Blue illustrated endpapers. Two-tone and b/w illustrations throughout. Bumping to corners and along a couple of cover edges. Fading to a few cover edges. Name in ink to front pastedown. Inscription in ink to verso of front endpaper. Foxing to outer page edges and some page margins. Pictorial wrapper is edge-creased, with a couple of edge-tears, a little loss to corners. Grubby marks to rear panel. Price: £190.00 Add to Basket or Enquire About This Book |
|
FIVE GO OFF TO CAMP Blyton, Enid. Illustrated by Soper, Eileen. Stock no. 434383 Hodder & Stoughton. 1st ed. 1948. Very good condition in an almost very good dustwrapper. Blue cloth, black titles. Blue/black pictorial endpapers. B/w and two-tone illustrations to text. 192 pages. Spine is bumped and faded, with a couple of brown marks to top and tail of spine. Inscription in ink to front endpaper. Browning to endpapers. Foxing to outer page edges. Pictorial wrapper is price-cut, edge-torn with roughly 1" loss to base of spine and a fw other corner chips of loss. Some grubby marks to rear panel. Wear to wrapper edges. Price: £200.00 Add to Basket or Enquire About This Book |
